Pebble Beach Homes for Sale

Pebble Beach homes priced around $3.62M are selling in 17 days at 100.8% of list. Most buyers hear about new Pebble Beach listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Pebble Beach

Pebble Beach currently has 40 active listings (versus 10 a year ago). Median list price is $3.62M. Properties are averaging 17 days on market at 100.8% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
4 new this month -- pending 5 sold this month Updated 10 min ago
$3.62MMedian Price
17Avg DOM
100.8%Sale-to-List
8.0Months Inv.
$1,533Avg $/sqft
Pebble Beach California luxury homes
Pebble Beach · Monterey County
Live MLS Data | Updated 10 min ago | 40 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Pebble Beach Neighborhoods4 distinct areas, 33 active listings
Central Pebble Beach (17)Country Club East (7)Country Club West (6)Lodge (3)View All 4 →
1494 Cypress DR📷 24
Single Family
1494 Cypress DR
Pebble Beach, CA 93953
$57,500,000
$5,123/sq ft · 277 days on market
Fireplace
6Beds
8.5Baths
11,223Sq Ft
2.24Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82017722
3364 17 Mile DR📷 52
Single Family
3364 17 Mile DR
Pebble Beach, CA 93953
$45,000,000
$5,249/sq ft · 98 days on market
EV chargerFireplace
6Beds
9Baths
8,572Sq Ft
0.92Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82034080
3225 Macomber DR📷 50
Single Family
3225 Macomber DR
Pebble Beach, CA 93953
$26,750,000
$3,588/sq ft · 147 days on market
PoolFireplace
7Beds
9Baths
7,455Sq Ft
3.16Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82029754
3338 17 Mile DR📷 47
Single Family
3338 17 Mile DR
Pebble Beach, CA 93953
$24,500,000
$4,967/sq ft · 18 days on market
Fireplace
7Beds
6.5Baths
4,932Sq Ft
2.35Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82044772
1519 Riata RD📷 75
Single Family
1519 Riata RD
Pebble Beach, CA 93953
$19,995,000
$2,472/sq ft · 98 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
6.5Baths
8,087Sq Ft
1.03Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Coastal Estates · MLS# ML82034121
1565 Riata RD📷 23
Single Family
1565 Riata RD
Pebble Beach, CA 93953
$12,750,000
$1,807/sq ft · 295 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
6Baths
7,052Sq Ft
1.96Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82015798
31 Poppy LN
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 45
Single Family
31 Poppy LN
Pebble Beach, CA 93953
$10,900,000
$1,620/sq ft · 25 days on market
PoolEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
5.5Baths
6,726Sq Ft
1.01Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82043812
3360 Kingsley CT📷 35
Single Family
3360 Kingsley CT
Pebble Beach, CA 93953
$10,500,000
$890/sq ft · 109 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
7Beds
9Baths
11,785Sq Ft
10.82Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82032520

Pebble Beach Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$3.62MMedian List Price▲ 110.3% vs Last Year
17Avg Days on Market▼ 48.5% vs Last Year
40Active Listings▲ 300.0% vs Last Year
100.8%Sale-to-List▲ 0.4pts vs Last Year
$1,533Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 7.9% vs Last Year
8.0Months Supply▲ 7.2 vs Last Year
5Sold Last 30 Days▼ 7 vs Last Year
4New Listings This Month▼ 60.0% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Pebble Beach home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 100.8% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Pebble Beach Brief →
For Buyers
Pebble Beach Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Pebble Beach Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Pebble Beach without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.