$3,999,000 10621 Madera DR, Cupertino 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,632 sqft
Get Offer Strategy
HomeHomes for SaleCupertino › 10621 Madera DR
11 photos · MLS data verified May 15, 2026 · Updated every 15 min
$3,999,000 Active
3 Beds·2 Baths·1,632 sqft·33,482 sqft lot·Built 1958
10621 Madera DR, Cupertino, CA 95014
Listed 101 days ago · February 3, 2026  |  MLS# ML82033535
$2,450/sqft +66% vs Cupertino avg
What this means: Priced above the Cupertino per-sqft average. Compare to recent sales below for context.
Est. $25,178/moP&I $20,750 · Tax $4,166 · Insurance $262 · HOA $0Assumes 20% down ($799,800) at 6.75% · Get personalized estimate
Is This A Good Fit?
✓ Good fit if…
You're looking for a home in Cupertino at this size, beds, and bath count, and the asking price aligns with your search range.
✕ Not ideal if…
You want a different size, layout, or significantly different price point. Use the filters to refine your search.
Based on recent comparable sales in 95014 and Cupertino market data. Not a guarantee of investment outcome.
Price Position in Cupertino
Median $3.0M
This Home $4.0M
$1.2M$4.2M
65Active in Cupertino
63Active in 95014
35Avg DOM
$1,472Avg $/SqFt
106.3%Sale-to-List
2.8 moInventory
Find Out What This Home Will Sell For →Get Offer Strategy
📌 Get Directions

Why This Home Stands Out

📍
Cupertino Location
Active listing in Cupertino, Santa Clara County. Convenient access to schools, parks, and Bay Area employment centers.
🏠
3 Bed / 2 Bath / 1,632 sqft on 33,482 sqft Lot
💰
Listed at $4.0M vs City Median $3.0M
$2,450/sqft compared to Cupertino avg $1,472/sqft (+66.5%).
Best fit forActive BuyersCupertino SearchersMove-Up / Move-In

About This Home

An exceptional development opportunity in a prime Cupertino location for DEVELOPERS & BUILDERS. This expansive 0.77 acre creekside parcel comes with an approved tentative map for a 2-lot subdivision. The property currently includes a single story SFR in original condition. LOT 1 offers a 15,042 SqFt gross lot with 10,427 SqFt of net usable area, extending into a scenic hillside with access down to Stevens Creek. Planning approval is in place for a 2-story, 4,383 SqFt home with 5 beds/4.5 baths, 3-car garage, & a JADU. LOT 2 features a flat 14,135 SqFt lot, ideal for a large custom home & also SB-9 eligible. Conveniently located near Stevens Creek Blvd, Foothill Expwy, & Highways 85/280, the property provides connectivity while remaining tucked into a desirable quiet residential setting within the sought-after Cupertino School District (Monta Vista & Kennedy). The site provides close proximity to Apple Park & Silicon Valley tech companies, making it ideal for both end-users & developers targeting executive-level housing. All design, engineering, surveys, studies, reports and approval documents are available upon request. Buyers to conduct their own due diligence, verification, and confirmation of development potential with the City of Cupertino.
MLSListings IDX
Listing courtesy of Abode Real Estate · Bobby Ohadi
MLS# ML82033535 · Data from MLSListings Inc.
Interested in 10621 Madera DR?

Year Built
1958
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 Full
Living Area
1,632 sqft
Lot Size
33,482 sqft
Garage
2 Spaces
Price/sqft
$2,450
County
SantaClara
MLS Number
ML82033535

Exterior & Lot

Other Roof2-Car Garage0.77 Acres

Location

This HomeActivePendingSold
10621 Madera DR, Cupertino, CA 95014 · SantaClara County

Market Context

Price Positioning
$ Price context: Listed at $2,450/sqft vs Cupertino avg $1,472/sqft (+66.5% above).
$ Sale-to-list: Cupertino homes selling at 106.3% of asking.
Velocity: City avg 35 days. This home: 101 days.
🏠 Inventory: 13 3-bedroom homes currently available in Cupertino.

Timothy Alston
Broker · 15 years in Cupertino

The Listings Other Buyers See 6 Hours Late

Get a data-backed offer strategy for 10621 Madera DR before the next showing window closes.

Your Analysis Includes:
What 3 similar homes sold for this month
Recommended offer range based on comps
Current competition and showing activity
Renovation ROI estimate for this property
Whether the asking price aligns with value

Market Snapshot

$2,950,000Median Price+14.1% vs Last Year
35Avg DOM-2.8 days vs Last Year
65Active Listings+85.7% vs Last Year
106.3%Sale-to-List-0.7% vs Last Year
Full Market Snapshot →
★★★★★
The Patel Family, Cupertino
For Homeowners

What would your Cupertino home sell for today?

Homes in Cupertino are selling at 106.3% of asking in 35 days.

106.3%Sale-to-List
35Avg Days
Free. No obligation. Takes 30 seconds.

Weekly Cupertino Market Insights

Data-driven updates. No fluff.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.

Schools in Cupertino

Aegis School Excellence Index

10

Montclaire Elementary

Cupertino Union SD · K-5

10

Joaquin Miller Middle

Cupertino Union SD · 6-8

10

Cupertino High School

Fremont Union High SD · 9-12

School information is for general reference only. Contact districts directly for enrollment and boundary info.

More in Cupertino

19811 Portal PLZ$1,180,0002bd/2.5ba/1,166sf
19999 Stevens Creek BLVD 209$998,0002bd/2ba/1,039sf
20882 Cherryland DR$5,390,0007bd/5.5ba/3,570sf
View All Listings →

Buyers and sellers researching Cupertino in Cupertino will find 10621 Madera DR to be a strong reference point. Listed at $3,999,000, this 3-bed, 2-bath home sits in a market where comparable properties average $1,472 per square foot. Homes in Cupertino (95014) are currently averaging 35 days on market.

3-Bedroom Homes for Sale in Cupertino 95014

Browse 3-bedroom single-family home listings in the Cupertino area of Cupertino. Properties in 95014 are currently averaging $1,472 per square foot with 35 days on market.

What to Expect When Buying in Cupertino

The Cupertino market in Cupertino features a mix of single-family home properties ranging from starter homes to luxury estates. Current inventory levels suggest moderate conditions for buyers in this area.

Recently Sold in Cupertino

Closed within 6 months · 3 bed / similar sqft · Cupertino 95014

22051 Hibiscus DR
Sold $2,600,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,506 sqft
$1,726/sqft · +0.0% above list
Closed May 15, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
20571 Sunrise DR
Sold $3,500,000
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,253 sqft
$2,793/sqft · +16.7% above list
Closed May 06, 2026
MLSListings IDXCompass
21504 Point Reyes TER
Sold $1,665,000
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,596 sqft
$1,043/sqft · +1.0% above list
Closed May 04, 2026
MLSListings IDXKeller Williams Thrive
Source: MLSListings Inc. Closed sales data.
For Homeowners

Your neighbors are selling. Should you?

In the past 90 days, 23 homes sold in Cupertino at an average of $2,950,000. The average sale closed at 106.3% of asking price.

23Sold (90 Days)
$2,950,000Average Price
106.3%Sale-to-List
Timothy
What happens when the right home lists and you find out 6 hours later?
In Cupertino, Data pending new listings hit the MLS this week. By the time most search sites update, the window has already narrowed.
Get Early Access →