Daly City Homes for Sale

Daly City homes priced around $1.22M are selling in 34 days at 109.2% of list. Most buyers hear about new Daly City listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Daly City

Daly City currently has 21 active listings (versus 21 a year ago). Median list price is $1.22M. Properties are averaging 34 days on market at 109.2% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
12 new this month -- pending 24 sold this month Updated 1 hr ago
$1.22MMedian Price
34Avg DOM
109.2%Sale-to-List
0.9Months Inv.
$699Avg $/sqft
Daly City California luxury homes
Daly City · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 1 hr ago | 21 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Daly City Neighborhoods10 distinct areas, 32 active listings
Original Daly City (12)Serramonte (4)St Francis Heights (4)Crown Colony (3)Westlake1And Olympic (2)View All 10 →
24 Westmont DR
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
📷 29
Single Family
24 Westmont DR
Daly City, CA 94015
$1,938,000
$751/sq ft · 29 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
2.5Baths
2,580Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82042842
910 Skyline DR📷 29
Single Family
910 Skyline DR
Daly City, CA 94015
$1,598,888
$799/sq ft · 17 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,001Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Reena Real Estate Inc. · MLS# ML82044961
377 El Dorado Drive
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 68
Single Family
377 El Dorado Drive
Daly City, CA 94015
$1,478,000
$748/sq ft · 16 days on market
Hardwood floors
4Beds
3Baths
1,975Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82045029
758 Coastal Ridge LN📷 1
Single Family
758 Coastal Ridge LN
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,385,402
$749/sq ft · 21 days on market
4Beds
3Baths
1,848Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of KB Home Sales -Northern California Inc · MLS# ML82044596
152 W Moltke ST📷 42
Single Family
152 W Moltke ST
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,380,000
$793/sq ft · 63 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,740Sq Ft
0.06Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82038639
23 Fernwood AVE
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4:30PM
📷 73
Single Family
23 Fernwood AVE
Daly City, CA 94015
$1,295,000
$582/sq ft · 9 days on market
Hardwood floors
6Beds
5Baths
2,222Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Next Gen Properties · MLS# ML82044451
73 Alexander
JUST LISTEDOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 105
Single Family
73 Alexander
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,290,000
$565/sq ft · 0 days on market
4Beds
3Baths
2,280Sq Ft
0.06Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82047445
104 N Lycett ST
NEWOPEN FRI, 3PM TO 6PM
📷 49
Single Family
104 N Lycett ST
Daly City, CA 94015
$1,288,888
$762/sq ft · 2 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
1,690Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Turbohome Brokerage Inc. · MLS# ML82042815

Daly City Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.22MMedian List Price▲ 2.1% vs Last Year
34Avg Days on Market▼ 2.9% vs Last Year
21Active Listings0% vs Last Year
109.2%Sale-to-List▼ 0.8pts vs Last Year
$699Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 16.7% vs Last Year
0.9Months Supply▼ 0.2 vs Last Year
24Sold Last 30 Days▲ 4 vs Last Year
12New Listings This Month▼ 42.9% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Daly City home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 109.2% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Daly City Brief →
For Buyers
Daly City Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Daly City Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Daly City without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.