Original Daly City Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Daly City, CA

Browse 10 active home listings in the Original Daly City submarket of Daly City. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Original Daly City

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Daly City is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Original Daly City right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
10 active in Original Daly City Updated May 15, 2026
10Active Listings
$1.90MAvg List Price
$1.39MMedian Price
55 daysAvg DOM
Original Daly City, Daly City California homes for sale
Original Daly City · Daly City, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 10 active in Original Daly City Source: MLSListings Inc.
10 in Original Daly City Sort: Price: High to Low
2321 Geneva AVE📷 3
Single Family
2321 Geneva AVE
Daly City, CA 94014
$8,000,000
-/sq ft · 164 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.44Acres
Listing courtesy of Marcus & Millichap · MLS# ML82028598
119 E Moltke ST📷 49
Single Family
119 E Moltke ST
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,750,000
$460/sq ft · 30 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
3,799Sq Ft
0.05Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82043171
154-156 2nd AVE📷 10
Single Family
154-156 2nd AVE
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,595,000
$486/sq ft · 44 days on market
Hardwood floors
-Beds
-Baths
3,281Sq Ft
0.07Acres
Listing courtesy of Arcillas Realty · MLS# ML82041157
737 Hillside BLVD
NEW
📷 10
Single Family
737 Hillside BLVD
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,395,000
$366/sq ft · 1 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
3,803Sq Ft
0.06Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82047318
758 Coastal Ridge LN📷 1
Single Family
758 Coastal Ridge LN
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,385,402
$749/sq ft · 21 days on market
4Beds
3Baths
1,848Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of KB Home Sales -Northern California Inc · MLS# ML82044596
152 W Moltke ST📷 42
Single Family
152 W Moltke ST
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,380,000
$793/sq ft · 63 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,740Sq Ft
0.06Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82038639
73 Alexander
JUST LISTEDOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 105
Single Family
73 Alexander
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,290,000
$565/sq ft · 0 days on market
4Beds
3Baths
2,280Sq Ft
0.06Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82047445
132 School ST
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 45
Single Family
132 School ST
Daly City, CA 94014
$1,095,000
$649/sq ft · 56 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,686Sq Ft
0.06Acres
Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 Masters · MLS# ML82039590

Original Daly City Market Snapshot

All Daly City Stats →
10Active Listings
$1.90MAvg List Price
$1.39MMedian List Price
55 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Original Daly City home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Original Daly City showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Daly City has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Original Daly City Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Original Daly City Brief →
For Buyers
Original Daly City Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Original Daly City: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Original Daly City home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Daly City submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Original Daly City?

Walking into Original Daly City without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.