East Palo Alto Homes for Sale

East Palo Alto homes priced around $993,900 are selling in 58 days at 101.5% of list. Most buyers hear about new East Palo Alto listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — East Palo Alto

East Palo Alto currently has 24 active listings (versus 8 a year ago). Median list price is $993,900. Properties are averaging 58 days on market at 101.5% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
9 new this month -- pending 9 sold this month Updated 20 min ago
$993,900Median Price
58Avg DOM
101.5%Sale-to-List
2.7Months Inv.
$839Avg $/sqft
East Palo Alto California luxury homes
East Palo Alto · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 20 min ago | 24 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore East Palo Alto Neighborhoods2 distinct areas, 23 active listings
Woodland Newell Area (5)Westof US101 (1)View All 2 →
505 Runnymede ST C📷 1
Single Family
505 Runnymede ST C
East Palo Alto, CA 94303
$2,950,000
$1,024/sq ft · 281 days on market
PoolEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
2,880Sq Ft
0.51Acres
Listing courtesy of Ellis Realty · MLS# ML82017240
Beech ST
NEW THIS WEEK
📷 1
Single Family
Beech ST
East Palo Alto, CA 94303
$1,950,000
$1,950,000/sq ft · 6 days on market
EV charger
1Beds
1Baths
1Sq Ft
0.63Acres
Listing courtesy of Agents Realty and Finance · MLS# ML82046589
Beech ST
NEW THIS WEEK
📷 1
Single Family
Beech ST
East Palo Alto, CA 94303
$1,750,000
$657/sq ft · 6 days on market
5Beds
2.5Baths
2,660Sq Ft
0.29Acres
Listing courtesy of Agents Realty and Finance · MLS# ML82046590
950 Mouton CIR
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 39
Single Family
950 Mouton CIR
East Palo Alto, CA 94303
$1,549,000
$656/sq ft · 14 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,360Sq Ft
0.07Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045454
1226 Laurel AVE
OPEN SUN, 2:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 30
Single Family
1226 Laurel AVE
East Palo Alto, CA 94303
$1,299,000
$1,019/sq ft · 17 days on market
4Beds
3Baths
1,274Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Beverly Robinson, Broker · MLS# ML82044879
104 Lotus WAY
OPEN FRI, 5PM TO 7PM
📷 31
Single Family
104 Lotus WAY
East Palo Alto, CA 94303
$1,115,000
$1,004/sq ft · 24 days on market
3Beds
2Baths
1,110Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82028397
470 Bell ST
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 32
Single Family
470 Bell ST
East Palo Alto, CA 94303
$1,099,000
$1,036/sq ft · 14 days on market
3Beds
2Baths
1,060Sq Ft
0.16Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045589
2247 Menalto AVE📷 49
Single Family
2247 Menalto AVE
East Palo Alto, CA 94303
$1,098,000
$998/sq ft · 127 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
1Baths
1,100Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82030610

East Palo Alto Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$993,900Median List Price▲ 7.2% vs Last Year
58Avg Days on Market▲ 65.7% vs Last Year
24Active Listings▲ 200.0% vs Last Year
101.5%Sale-to-List▼ 5.0pts vs Last Year
$839Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 5.2% vs Last Year
2.7Months Supply▲ 1.8 vs Last Year
9Sold Last 30 Days0 vs Last Year
9New Listings This Month▲ 12.5% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right East Palo Alto home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 101.5% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your East Palo Alto Brief →
For Buyers
East Palo Alto Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your East Palo Alto Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into East Palo Alto without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.