Felton Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Felton, CA

Browse 10 active home listings in the Felton submarket of Felton. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Felton

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Felton is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Felton right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
10 active in Felton Updated May 15, 2026
10Active Listings
$1.67MAvg List Price
$1.90MMedian Price
49 daysAvg DOM
Felton, Felton California homes for sale
Felton · Felton, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 10 active in Felton Source: MLSListings Inc.
10 in Felton Sort: Price: High to Low
6444 Highway 9📷 15
Single Family
6444 Highway 9
Felton, CA 95018
$2,900,000
$707/sq ft · 58 days on market
Hardwood floors
-Beds
-Baths
4,101Sq Ft
0.66Acres
Listing courtesy of Bailey Properties · MLS# ML82039291
7409 Hihn RD📷 101
Single Family
7409 Hihn RD
Ben Lomond, CA 95005
$2,695,000
$1,015/sq ft · 68 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,654Sq Ft
10.61Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82037716
6221 Graham Hill RD
NEW THIS WEEK
📷 13
Single Family
6221 Graham Hill RD
Felton, CA 95018
$2,400,000
-/sq ft · 4 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.73Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82046620
44 Pine AVE📷 56
Single Family
44 Pine AVE
Mount Hermon, CA 95041
$2,350,000
$716/sq ft · 56 days on market
EV chargerFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
3,282Sq Ft
0.30Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82038986
303 Sanborn LN
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
📷 56
Single Family
303 Sanborn LN
Felton, CA 95018
$1,898,000
$427/sq ft · 16 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
4.5Baths
4,435Sq Ft
1.05Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Thrive Santa Cruz · MLS# ML82045060
1855 Early DR
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 46
Single Family
1855 Early DR
Felton, CA 95018
$1,295,000
$655/sq ft · 4 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,976Sq Ft
0.43Acres
Listing courtesy of Live Love Santa Cruz · MLS# ML82040729
41 Grandview AVE📷 27
Single Family
41 Grandview AVE
Felton, CA 95018
$989,000
$457/sq ft · 71 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,160Sq Ft
0.26Acres
Listing courtesy of David Lyng Real Estate · MLS# ML82037341
1079 Scenic DR
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 40
Single Family
1079 Scenic DR
Felton, CA 95018
$729,000
$560/sq ft · 100 days on market
PoolHardwood floors
2Beds
2Baths
1,300Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82033055

Felton Market Snapshot

All Felton Stats →
10Active Listings
$1.67MAvg List Price
$1.90MMedian List Price
49 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Felton home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Felton showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Felton has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Felton Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Felton Brief →
For Buyers
Felton Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Felton: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Felton home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Felton submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Felton?

Walking into Felton without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call
From the Desk of Timothy Alston, Broker