Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Monterey, CA

Browse 9 active home listings in the Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle submarket of Monterey. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Monterey is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
9 active in Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle Updated May 15, 2026
9Active Listings
$2.59MAvg List Price
$2.25MMedian Price
110 daysAvg DOM
Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle, Monterey California homes for sale
Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle · Monterey, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 9 active in Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle Source: MLSListings Inc.
9 in Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle Sort: Price: High to Low
498 Fremont ST📷 21
Single Family
498 Fremont ST
Monterey, CA 93940
$11,490,000
-/sq ft · 42 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
1.76Acres
Listing courtesy of Baird Partnership, Inc. · MLS# ML82041466
867 Via Mirada📷 43
Single Family
867 Via Mirada
Monterey, CA 93940
$2,675,000
$763/sq ft · 22 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,504Sq Ft
0.77Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82044350
1125 Alta Mesa RD📷 36
Single Family
1125 Alta Mesa RD
Monterey, CA 93940
$2,559,000
$827/sq ft · 133 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,092Sq Ft
0.67Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82030125
910 Major Sherman LN📷 5
Single Family
910 Major Sherman LN
Monterey, CA 93940
$2,500,000
-/sq ft · 182 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Josh Jones, Broker · MLS# ML82027619
471 El Dorado ST
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 54
Single Family
471 El Dorado ST
Monterey, CA 93940
$2,250,000
$776/sq ft · 303 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
3Baths
2,897Sq Ft
0.27Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82014583
300 Glenwood CIR 258📷 33
Condo
300 Glenwood CIR 258
Monterey, CA 93940
$599,000
$871/sq ft · 25 days on market
Pool
1Beds
1Baths
687Sq Ft
0.03Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82043747
300 Glenwood CIR 308📷 17
Condo
300 Glenwood CIR 308
Monterey, CA 93940
$550,000
$1,028/sq ft · 31 days on market
Pool
1Beds
1Baths
535Sq Ft
0.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82042954
500 Glenwood CIR 313
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 28
Condo
500 Glenwood CIR 313
Monterey, CA 93940
$485,000
$769/sq ft · 54 days on market
Pool
1Beds
1Baths
630Sq Ft
0.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Above and Beyond Real Estate · MLS# ML82039795

Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle Market Snapshot

All Monterey Stats →
9Active Listings
$2.59MAvg List Price
$2.25MMedian List Price
110 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Monterey has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle Brief →
For Buyers
Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Monterey submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle?

Walking into Alta Mesa Glenwood Circle without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.