Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Monterey, CA

Browse 7 active home listings in the Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge submarket of Monterey. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Monterey is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
7 active in Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge Updated May 15, 2026
7Active Listings
$1.79MAvg List Price
$1.80MMedian Price
37 daysAvg DOM
Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge, Monterey California homes for sale
Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge · Monterey, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 7 active in Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge Source: MLSListings Inc.
7 in Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge Sort: Price: High to Low
8 Cramden DR📷 54
Single Family
8 Cramden DR
Monterey, CA 93940
$2,588,000
$676/sq ft · 30 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,825Sq Ft
0.27Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82041696
471 Dry Creek RD
NEW
📷 100
Single Family
471 Dry Creek RD
Monterey, CA 93940
$2,495,000
$636/sq ft · 1 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
3,917Sq Ft
0.22Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82047310
6 Wyndemere Vale
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 30
Single Family
6 Wyndemere Vale
Monterey, CA 93940
$2,225,000
$613/sq ft · 31 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,629Sq Ft
0.38Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82042849
425 Via Del Rey📷 34
Single Family
425 Via Del Rey
Monterey, CA 93940
$1,799,000
$745/sq ft · 14 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,413Sq Ft
0.44Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82045488
11 Pinehill WAY📷 31
Single Family
11 Pinehill WAY
Monterey, CA 93940
$1,550,000
$605/sq ft · 85 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,561Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies · MLS# ML82035465
457 Via Del Rey📷 3
Single Family
457 Via Del Rey
Monterey, CA 93940
$1,100,000
$443/sq ft · 18 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
3Baths
2,481Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of The Evers Group · MLS# ML82044775
70 Forest Ridge RD 30
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 26
Townhome
70 Forest Ridge RD 30
Monterey, CA 93940
$800,000
$580/sq ft · 85 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,377Sq Ft
0.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Monterey Coast Realty · MLS# ML82035566

Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge Market Snapshot

All Monterey Stats →
7Active Listings
$1.79MAvg List Price
$1.80MMedian List Price
37 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Monterey has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge Brief →
For Buyers
Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Monterey submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge?

Walking into Skyline Forest Skyline Ridge without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.