Pacific Grove Homes for Sale

Pacific Grove homes priced around $1.60M are selling in 33 days at 98.7% of list. Most buyers hear about new Pacific Grove listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Pacific Grove

Pacific Grove currently has 27 active listings (versus 12 a year ago). Median list price is $1.60M. Properties are averaging 33 days on market at 98.7% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
7 new this month -- pending 9 sold this month Updated 22 min ago
$1.60MMedian Price
33Avg DOM
98.7%Sale-to-List
3.0Months Inv.
$1,249Avg $/sqft
Pacific Grove California luxury homes
Pacific Grove · Monterey County
Live MLS Data | Updated 22 min ago | 27 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Pacific Grove Neighborhoods7 distinct areas, 30 active listings
Beach Tract Fairway Homes (8)Forest Ave Pine Ave (7)Del Monte Park (5)Central Ave Downtown (4)Forest Hill (3)View All 7 →
888 Del Monte BLVD
NEWOPEN SAT, 12PM TO 3PM
📷 46
Single Family
888 Del Monte BLVD
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$7,495,000
$1,645/sq ft · 3 days on market
Fireplace
7Beds
4Baths
4,555Sq Ft
0.41Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82046862
1273 Surf AVE
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 37
Single Family
1273 Surf AVE
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$5,999,000
$1,827/sq ft · 29 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,282Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Carmel Realty Company · MLS# ML82043317
1209 Ocean View BLVD📷 27
Single Family
1209 Ocean View BLVD
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$5,998,000
$2,306/sq ft · 175 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,600Sq Ft
0.22Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82028113
520 Lighthouse AVE 301📷 14
Condo
520 Lighthouse AVE 301
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$3,999,000
$1,660/sq ft · 88 days on market
EV chargerFireplace
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,408Sq Ft
0.05Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82035135
131 7th ST
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 65
Single Family
131 7th ST
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$3,498,000
$1,485/sq ft · 90 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,354Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82035046
127 16th ST📷 54
Single Family
127 16th ST
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$2,950,000
$943/sq ft · 213 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
4Baths
3,127Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82024503
115 1st ST
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 31
Single Family
115 1st ST
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$2,825,000
$2,642/sq ft · 90 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,069Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82035033
410 Pine AVE📷 43
Single Family
410 Pine AVE
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$2,399,000
$679/sq ft · 82 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
7Beds
3Baths
3,528Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. · MLS# ML82034775

Pacific Grove Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$1.60MMedian List Price▲ 80.6% vs Last Year
33Avg Days on Market▼ 2.9% vs Last Year
27Active Listings▲ 125.0% vs Last Year
98.7%Sale-to-List▼ 1.8pts vs Last Year
$1,249Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 18.7% vs Last Year
3.0Months Supply▲ 2.1 vs Last Year
9Sold Last 30 Days▼ 4 vs Last Year
7New Listings This Month▼ 41.7% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Pacific Grove home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 98.7% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Pacific Grove Brief →
For Buyers
Pacific Grove Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Pacific Grove Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Pacific Grove without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.