Forest Ave Pine Ave Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Pacific Grove, CA

Browse 9 active home listings in the Forest Ave Pine Ave submarket of Pacific Grove. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Forest Ave Pine Ave

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Pacific Grove is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Forest Ave Pine Ave right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
9 active in Forest Ave Pine Ave Updated May 15, 2026
9Active Listings
$1.67MAvg List Price
$1.70MMedian Price
115 daysAvg DOM
Forest Ave Pine Ave, Pacific Grove California homes for sale
Forest Ave Pine Ave · Pacific Grove, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 9 active in Forest Ave Pine Ave Source: MLSListings Inc.
9 in Forest Ave Pine Ave Sort: Price: High to Low
410 Pine AVE📷 43
Single Family
410 Pine AVE
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$2,399,000
$679/sq ft · 82 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
7Beds
3Baths
3,528Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. · MLS# ML82034775
410 Pine AVE📷 43
Single Family
410 Pine AVE
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$2,399,000
$679/sq ft · 45 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV charger
-Beds
-Baths
3,528Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. · MLS# ML82041058
618 Forest AVE📷 78
Single Family
618 Forest AVE
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$2,299,000
$615/sq ft · 233 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
3,737Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82022645
512 12th ST
NEWOPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 43
Single Family
512 12th ST
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$1,750,000
$897/sq ft · 3 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,950Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82046799
311 Lighthouse📷 20
Single Family
311 Lighthouse
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$1,700,000
$925/sq ft · 77 days on market
4Beds
2Baths
1,836Sq Ft
0.16Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82036600
301 7th ST📷 44
Single Family
301 7th ST
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$1,275,000
$758/sq ft · 88 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
1,680Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies · MLS# ML82035103
224 16th ST📷 16
Single Family
224 16th ST
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$1,250,000
$1,332/sq ft · 416 days on market
2Beds
1.5Baths
938Sq Ft
0.05Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML81999500
313 14th ST
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 42
Single Family
313 14th ST
Pacific Grove, CA 93950
$995,000
$1,576/sq ft · 23 days on market
1Beds
1Baths
631Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82043900

Forest Ave Pine Ave Market Snapshot

All Pacific Grove Stats →
9Active Listings
$1.67MAvg List Price
$1.70MMedian List Price
115 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Forest Ave Pine Ave home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Forest Ave Pine Ave showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Pacific Grove has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Forest Ave Pine Ave Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Forest Ave Pine Ave Brief →
For Buyers
Forest Ave Pine Ave Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Forest Ave Pine Ave: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Forest Ave Pine Ave home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Pacific Grove submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Forest Ave Pine Ave?

Walking into Forest Ave Pine Ave without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.