Salinas Homes for Sale

Salinas homes priced around $850,000 are selling in 48 days at 99.4% of list. Most buyers hear about new Salinas listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Salinas

Salinas currently has 97 active listings (versus 67 a year ago). Median list price is $850,000. Properties are averaging 48 days on market at 99.4% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
31 new this month -- pending 58 sold this month Updated 4 hr ago
$850,000Median Price
48Avg DOM
99.4%Sale-to-List
1.7Months Inv.
$535Avg $/sqft
Salinas California luxury homes
Salinas · Monterey County
Live MLS Data | Updated 4 hr ago | 97 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Salinas Neighborhoods19 distinct areas, 113 active listings
SS (17)Mission Park (11)ES66 (11)NS61 (7)North Boronda (5)View All 19 →
75 Robley RD📷 53
Single Family
75 Robley RD
Salinas, CA 93908
$3,750,000
$745/sq ft · 18 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
4Baths
5,029Sq Ft
5.25Acres
Listing courtesy of Agency One Real Estate · MLS# ML82044768
372 Corral De Tierra RD📷 30
Single Family
372 Corral De Tierra RD
Salinas, CA 93908
$3,399,000
$987/sq ft · 50 days on market
PoolSolarHardwood floors
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,443Sq Ft
10.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Monterey Coast Realty · MLS# ML82040418
529 Corral De Tierra RD📷 22
Single Family
529 Corral De Tierra RD
Salinas, CA 93908
$3,350,000
$879/sq ft · 206 days on market
PoolSolarHardwood floors
3Beds
2Baths
3,807Sq Ft
10.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Prime Commercial, Inc. · MLS# ML82025451
9020 Hidden Canyon RD
OPEN SUN, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 58
Single Family
9020 Hidden Canyon RD
Salinas, CA 93907
$2,000,000
$499/sq ft · 240 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
4,003Sq Ft
2.48Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82021885
190 San Benancio RD📷 61
Single Family
190 San Benancio RD
Salinas, CA 93908
$1,999,900
$599/sq ft · 65 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
4Baths
3,337Sq Ft
1.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Town'N Country Realty · MLS# ML82038202
1 Santa Lucia AVE📷 86
Single Family
1 Santa Lucia AVE
Salinas, CA 93901
$1,998,000
$499/sq ft · 335 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
6Beds
4Baths
3,998Sq Ft
0.32Acres
Listing courtesy of Thomas International Realty · MLS# ML82011071
1352 River RD📷 33
Single Family
1352 River RD
Salinas, CA 93908
$1,900,000
$475/sq ft · 220 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3.5Baths
3,996Sq Ft
70.40Acres
Listing courtesy of Piini Realty · MLS# ML82024096
13810 Vista Dorada
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 29
Single Family
13810 Vista Dorada
Salinas, CA 93908
$1,855,500
$762/sq ft · 25 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
2,434Sq Ft
0.98Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Coastal Estates · MLS# ML82043711

Salinas Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$850,000Median List Price▲ 19.1% vs Last Year
48Avg Days on Market▼ 2.0% vs Last Year
97Active Listings▲ 44.8% vs Last Year
99.4%Sale-to-List▼ 0.3pts vs Last Year
$535Avg $/Sq Ft▲ 7.0% vs Last Year
1.7Months Supply▲ 0.7 vs Last Year
58Sold Last 30 Days▼ 11 vs Last Year
31New Listings This Month▼ 53.7% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Salinas home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 99.4% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Salinas Brief →
For Buyers
Salinas Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Salinas Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Salinas without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.