ES66 Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Salinas, CA

Browse 12 active home listings in the ES66 submarket of Salinas. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on ES66

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Salinas is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in ES66 right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
12 active in ES66 Updated May 15, 2026
12Active Listings
$755KAvg List Price
$385KMedian Price
72 daysAvg DOM
ES66, Salinas California homes for sale
ES66 · Salinas, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 12 active in ES66 Source: MLSListings Inc.
12 in ES66 Sort: Price: High to Low
6 S Wood ST📷 25
Single Family
6 S Wood ST
Salinas, CA 93905
$3,100,000
-/sq ft · 254 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.36Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82020072
801 E Market ST📷 1
Single Family
801 E Market ST
Salinas, CA 93905
$1,200,000
-/sq ft · 25 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.19Acres
Listing courtesy of Baird Partnership, Inc. · MLS# ML82043793
119 Carr AVE📷 4
Single Family
119 Carr AVE
Salinas, CA 93905
$950,000
$463/sq ft · 61 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
2,050Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82037604
No Photo Available
NEW
Single Family
117 Magnolia DR
Salinas, CA 93905
$749,000
$588/sq ft · 1 days on market
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,273Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of CENTURY 21 Masters · MLS# ML82047291
15 Rincon AVE📷 30
Single Family
15 Rincon AVE
Salinas, CA 93905
$725,000
$379/sq ft · 56 days on market
4Beds
3Baths
1,909Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Windermere Valley Properties · MLS# ML82039673
166 Kern ST 26📷 27
Condo
166 Kern ST 26
Salinas, CA 93905
$385,000
$358/sq ft · 75 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,073Sq Ft
0.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Remax Property Experts · MLS# ML82036751
182 Kern ST 45📷 14
Condo
182 Kern ST 45
Salinas, CA 93905
$349,000
$325/sq ft · 85 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,073Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Century 21 A Property Shoppe · MLS# ML82035567
158 Kern ST 11📷 29
Condo
158 Kern ST 11
Salinas, CA 93905
$335,000
$354/sq ft · 161 days on market
Pool
2Beds
1Baths
946Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82028858

ES66 Market Snapshot

All Salinas Stats →
12Active Listings
$755KAvg List Price
$385KMedian List Price
72 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right ES66 home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a ES66 showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Salinas has been pricing in the last 30 days. The ES66 Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your ES66 Brief →
For Buyers
ES66 Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for ES66: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your ES66 home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Salinas submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in ES66?

Walking into ES66 without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call
From the Desk of Timothy Alston, Broker