San Bruno Homes for Sale

San Bruno homes priced around $939,500 are selling in 36 days at 103.2% of list. Most buyers hear about new San Bruno listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — San Bruno

San Bruno currently has 24 active listings (versus 26 a year ago). Median list price is $939,500. Properties are averaging 36 days on market at 103.2% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
11 new this month -- pending 14 sold this month Updated 1 hr ago
$939,500Median Price
36Avg DOM
103.2%Sale-to-List
1.7Months Inv.
$875Avg $/sqft
San Bruno California luxury homes
San Bruno · San Mateo County
Live MLS Data | Updated 1 hr ago | 24 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore San Bruno Neighborhoods12 distinct areas, 35 active listings
Huntington Park (6)Shelter Creek Condos (5)Belleair Etc (5)Rollingwood (4)San Bruno Park Etc (4)View All 12 →
1931 Glen AVE
OPEN FRI, 5PM TO 6PM
📷 49
Single Family
1931 Glen AVE
San Bruno, CA 94066
$1,848,000
$1,026/sq ft · 8 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,800Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82044698
221 Merced DR
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 48
Single Family
221 Merced DR
San Bruno, CA 94066
$1,838,000
$850/sq ft · 7 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,160Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82045700
413 Milton AVE📷 34
Single Family
413 Milton AVE
San Bruno, CA 94066
$1,725,000
$1,241/sq ft · 76 days on market
3Beds
1Baths
1,390Sq Ft
0.16Acres
Listing courtesy of Robert Glover, Broker · MLS# ML82036717
930 Glenview DR
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 64
Single Family
930 Glenview DR
San Bruno, CA 94066
$1,549,000
$944/sq ft · 7 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,640Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82046391
221 Poplar AVE
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 54
Single Family
221 Poplar AVE
San Bruno, CA 94066
$1,438,000
$952/sq ft · 37 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,510Sq Ft
0.10Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82042179
2510 Sherwood DR📷 55
Single Family
2510 Sherwood DR
San Bruno, CA 94066
$1,349,000
$1,183/sq ft · 15 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,140Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82045264
297 N San Anselmo AVE📷 47
Single Family
297 N San Anselmo AVE
San Bruno, CA 94066
$1,300,000
$531/sq ft · 70 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,445Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of Omarshall, Inc · MLS# ML82031947
2581 Wentworth DR
OPEN FRI, 4PM TO 6PM
📷 36
Single Family
2581 Wentworth DR
San Bruno, CA 94066
$1,298,000
$907/sq ft · 8 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,430Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82046242

San Bruno Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$939,500Median List Price▼ 21.5% vs Last Year
36Avg Days on Market▼ 7.7% vs Last Year
24Active Listings▼ 7.7% vs Last Year
103.2%Sale-to-List▼ 1.5pts vs Last Year
$875Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 9.7% vs Last Year
1.7Months Supply▲ 0.3 vs Last Year
14Sold Last 30 Days▼ 5 vs Last Year
11New Listings This Month▼ 57.7% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right San Bruno home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 103.2% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your San Bruno Brief →
For Buyers
San Bruno Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your San Bruno Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into San Bruno without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.