Seaside Homes for Sale

Seaside homes priced around $829,999 are selling in 40 days at 100.1% of list. Most buyers hear about new Seaside listings 6 hours after they hit the market. Our clients find out in 15 minutes.

Timothy's Take — Seaside

Seaside currently has 31 active listings (versus 13 a year ago). Median list price is $829,999. Properties are averaging 40 days on market at 100.1% of asking price.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
8 new this month -- pending 7 sold this month Updated 1 hr ago
$829,999Median Price
40Avg DOM
100.1%Sale-to-List
4.4Months Inv.
$708Avg $/sqft
Seaside California luxury homes
Seaside · Monterey County
Live MLS Data | Updated 1 hr ago | 31 active Source: MLSListings Inc.
34 homes Sort: Newest First
Explore Seaside Neighborhoods8 distinct areas, 40 active listings
Mid Broadway (11)Lower Broadway (9)Seaside Highlands (4)Upper Kimball (3)La Salle Ord Grove (3)View All 8 →
1838 Links DR📷 35
Single Family
1838 Links DR
Seaside, CA 93955
$2,399,000
$694/sq ft · 123 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,456Sq Ft
0.19Acres
Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies · MLS# ML82030866
1814 Links DR📷 61
Single Family
1814 Links DR
Seaside, CA 93955
$2,330,000
$792/sq ft · 66 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
2,941Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82037945
1790 Links DR📷 15
Single Family
1790 Links DR
Seaside, CA 93955
$2,199,000
$658/sq ft · 10 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
3.5Baths
3,338Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Redfin · MLS# ML82045877
1484 Sonoma AVE
OPEN SUN, 12PM TO 2PM
📷 25
Single Family
1484 Sonoma AVE
Seaside, CA 93955
$1,375,000
$818/sq ft · 21 days on market
Fireplace
7Beds
3Baths
1,680Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82043941
1325 Kimball AVE📷 58
Single Family
1325 Kimball AVE
Seaside, CA 93955
$1,349,900
$586/sq ft · 24 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,302Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82043607
4455 Ocean Heights CT
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 30
Single Family
4455 Ocean Heights CT
Seaside, CA 93955
$1,318,888
$508/sq ft · 43 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,593Sq Ft
0.25Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Coastal Estates · MLS# ML82041239
1976 Luzern ST📷 50
Single Family
1976 Luzern ST
Seaside, CA 93955
$1,285,000
$631/sq ft · 39 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
2,034Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82040973
1460 Mescal ST📷 33
Single Family
1460 Mescal ST
Seaside, CA 93955
$1,219,000
$809/sq ft · 29 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,506Sq Ft
0.28Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82042889

Seaside Market Overview — May 2026

Full 5-Year Report →
$829,999Median List Price▲ 4.0% vs Last Year
40Avg Days on Market▼ 14.9% vs Last Year
31Active Listings▲ 138.5% vs Last Year
100.1%Sale-to-List▲ 1.3pts vs Last Year
$708Avg $/Sq Ft▼ 1.4% vs Last Year
4.4Months Supply▲ 2.8 vs Last Year
7Sold Last 30 Days▼ 1 vs Last Year
8New Listings This Month▼ 38.5% vs Last Year
Source: MLSListings Inc. · Data as of May 2026 · View full market report
"If the right Seaside home listed tomorrow, do you have a strategy to compete — or would you be starting from scratch?"

Most serious buyers in this market have three things before their first showing: a pre-approval that's been stress-tested, a comp analysis they've reviewed with their agent, and a clear picture of what 100.1% sale-to-list actually means for their offer. The Buyer Brief gives you all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Seaside Brief →
For Buyers
Seaside Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot — pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What's Your Seaside Home Worth?
Full valuation backed by live comps and neighborhood-level data. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move?

Walking into Seaside without a strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free — no pitch, no pressure. You'll leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not. If the call isn't useful, we'll say so and save you the time.