Mid Broadway Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Seaside, CA

Browse 10 active home listings in the Mid Broadway submarket of Seaside. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Mid Broadway

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Seaside is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Mid Broadway right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
10 active in Mid Broadway Updated May 15, 2026
10Active Listings
$869KAvg List Price
$765KMedian Price
47 daysAvg DOM
Mid Broadway, Seaside California homes for sale
Mid Broadway · Seaside, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 10 active in Mid Broadway Source: MLSListings Inc.
10 in Mid Broadway Sort: Price: High to Low
1484 Sonoma AVE
OPEN SUN, 12PM TO 2PM
📷 25
Single Family
1484 Sonoma AVE
Seaside, CA 93955
$1,375,000
$818/sq ft · 21 days on market
Fireplace
7Beds
3Baths
1,680Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82043941
1484 Sonoma AVE
OPEN SUN, 12PM TO 2PM
📷 26
Single Family
1484 Sonoma AVE
Seaside, CA 93955
$1,375,000
$818/sq ft · 17 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
1,680Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82045005
1626 Darwin ST
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 2PM
📷 34
Single Family
1626 Darwin ST
Seaside, CA 93955
$799,000
$483/sq ft · 22 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,653Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82044315
1425 Luxton ST
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 19
Single Family
1425 Luxton ST
Seaside, CA 93955
$785,000
$743/sq ft · 36 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,056Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Monterey Coast Realty · MLS# ML82042338
1610 Soto ST
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 22
Single Family
1610 Soto ST
Seaside, CA 93955
$765,000
$700/sq ft · 65 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
1Baths
1,092Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82038178
1313 Harding ST
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 27
Single Family
1313 Harding ST
Seaside, CA 93955
$765,000
$734/sq ft · 78 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,041Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82036410
1675 Luxton ST
OPEN FRI, 3PM TO 5:30PM
📷 34
Single Family
1675 Luxton ST
Seaside, CA 93955
$749,000
$698/sq ft · 31 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,073Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Resource Real Estate Loans · MLS# ML82034419
1640 Judson ST📷 17
Single Family
1640 Judson ST
Seaside, CA 93955
$740,000
$735/sq ft · 37 days on market
3Beds
1Baths
1,006Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Realty One Group Infinity · MLS# ML82042122

Mid Broadway Market Snapshot

All Seaside Stats →
10Active Listings
$869KAvg List Price
$765KMedian List Price
47 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Mid Broadway home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Mid Broadway showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Seaside has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Mid Broadway Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Mid Broadway Brief →
For Buyers
Mid Broadway Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Mid Broadway: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Mid Broadway home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Seaside submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Mid Broadway?

Walking into Mid Broadway without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.