Soledad Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Soledad, CA

Browse 10 active home listings in the Soledad submarket of Soledad. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Soledad

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Soledad is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Soledad right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
10 active in Soledad Updated May 15, 2026
10Active Listings
$1.22MAvg List Price
$698KMedian Price
89 daysAvg DOM
Soledad, Soledad California homes for sale
Soledad · Soledad, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 10 active in Soledad Source: MLSListings Inc.
10 in Soledad Sort: Price: High to Low
1013 Front ST📷 11
Single Family
1013 Front ST
Soledad, CA 93960
$6,190,000
-/sq ft · 154 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
1.24Acres
Listing courtesy of Baird Partnership, Inc. · MLS# ML82029359
16 Gabilan DR📷 9
Single Family
16 Gabilan DR
Soledad, CA 93960
$1,200,000
-/sq ft · 18 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
1.04Acres
Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies · MLS# ML82044774
949 Barrera ST
OPEN SUN, 12PM TO 4PM
📷 37
Single Family
949 Barrera ST
Soledad, CA 93960
$815,000
$338/sq ft · 18 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,408Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Orion Realty Group · MLS# ML82044818
570 Tankersley ST📷 64
Single Family
570 Tankersley ST
Soledad, CA 93960
$809,000
$328/sq ft · 129 days on market
EV charger
5Beds
3Baths
2,460Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of Advantage Financial Services · MLS# ML82030427
136 Dixi ST📷 21
Single Family
136 Dixi ST
Soledad, CA 93960
$698,000
-/sq ft · 224 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of Pinnacles Real Estate Group · MLS# ML82023740
449 Sage CT📷 17
Single Family
449 Sage CT
Soledad, CA 93960
$669,000
$427/sq ft · 53 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2Baths
1,564Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Amme Salomon, Broker · MLS# ML82039896
400 Granada ST📷 35
Single Family
400 Granada ST
Soledad, CA 93960
$620,000
$513/sq ft · 14 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,208Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty · MLS# ML82045450
615 Monterey ST📷 18
Single Family
615 Monterey ST
Soledad, CA 93960
$539,999
$615/sq ft · 116 days on market
2Beds
2.5Baths
877Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of M2 Realty Group · MLS# ML82031684

Soledad Market Snapshot

All Soledad Stats →
10Active Listings
$1.22MAvg List Price
$698KMedian List Price
89 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Soledad home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Soledad showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Soledad has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Soledad Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Soledad Brief →
For Buyers
Soledad Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Soledad: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Soledad home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Soledad submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Soledad?

Walking into Soledad without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call
From the Desk of Timothy Alston, Broker