Sunnyvale Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Sunnyvale, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Sunnyvale submarket of Sunnyvale. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Sunnyvale

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Sunnyvale is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Sunnyvale right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Sunnyvale Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$3.73MAvg List Price
$3.19MMedian Price
42 daysAvg DOM
Sunnyvale, Sunnyvale California homes for sale
Sunnyvale · Sunnyvale, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Sunnyvale Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Sunnyvale Sort: Price: High to Low
1270 Coronado DR📷 17
Single Family
1270 Coronado DR
Sunnyvale, CA 94086
$12,400,000
$644/sq ft · 46 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
19,230Sq Ft
0.84Acres
Listing courtesy of Marcus & Millichap · MLS# ML82040844
1290 Reamwood AVE📷 39
Single Family
1290 Reamwood AVE
Sunnyvale, CA 94089
$6,900,000
-/sq ft · 234 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.66Acres
Listing courtesy of Realty World - Green Properties · MLS# ML82022613
640 Lakehaven DR📷 6
Single Family
640 Lakehaven DR
Sunnyvale, CA 94089
$5,880,000
-/sq ft · 75 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
1.00Acres
Listing courtesy of U16818 Financial Services · MLS# ML82036753
1340 Rosalia AVE📷 4
Single Family
1340 Rosalia AVE
Sunnyvale, CA 94087
$4,299,998
$1,343/sq ft · 101 days on market
5Beds
4.5Baths
3,200Sq Ft
0.22Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82033652
1344 Rosalia AVE📷 6
Single Family
1344 Rosalia AVE
Sunnyvale, CA 94087
$4,299,998
$1,375/sq ft · 101 days on market
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,127Sq Ft
0.22Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82033651
1343 Poplar AVE📷 13
Single Family
1343 Poplar AVE
Sunnyvale, CA 94087
$4,208,888
$1,243/sq ft · 59 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3.5Baths
3,386Sq Ft
0.22Acres
Listing courtesy of Aspire Homes · MLS# ML82039033
Maude AVE
NEW THIS WEEK
📷 2
Single Family
Maude AVE
Sunnyvale, CA 94085
$4,200,000
-/sq ft · 6 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.47Acres
Listing courtesy of Agents Realty and Finance · MLS# ML82046565
598 Madrone AVE📷 54
Single Family
598 Madrone AVE
Sunnyvale, CA 94085
$3,988,888
$1,366/sq ft · 8 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
6Beds
4.5Baths
2,918Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82044758

Sunnyvale Market Snapshot

All Sunnyvale Stats →
32Active Listings
$3.73MAvg List Price
$3.19MMedian List Price
42 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Sunnyvale home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Sunnyvale showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Sunnyvale has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Sunnyvale Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Sunnyvale Brief →
For Buyers
Sunnyvale Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Sunnyvale: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Sunnyvale home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Sunnyvale submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Sunnyvale?

Walking into Sunnyvale without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call