Aptos Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Aptos, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Aptos submarket of Aptos. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Aptos

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Aptos is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Aptos right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Aptos Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$1.80MAvg List Price
$1.40MMedian Price
59 daysAvg DOM
Aptos, Aptos California homes for sale
Aptos · Aptos, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Aptos Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Aptos Sort: Price: High to Low
5601 Freedom BLVD📷 71
Single Family
5601 Freedom BLVD
Aptos, CA 95003
$5,999,999
$912/sq ft · 32 days on market
Fireplace
9Beds
7Baths
6,577Sq Ft
31.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Bailey Properties · MLS# ML82042803
5601 Freedom BLVD📷 54
Single Family
5601 Freedom BLVD
Aptos, CA 95003
$5,999,999
-/sq ft · 32 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
31.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Bailey Properties · MLS# ML82042810
8041 Soquel DR📷 74
Single Family
8041 Soquel DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$2,950,000
-/sq ft · 591 days on market
Hardwood floors
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.87Acres
Listing courtesy of Main Street Realtors · MLS# ML81982319
321 Pine Forest DR
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 72
Single Family
321 Pine Forest DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$2,795,000
$750/sq ft · 38 days on market
EV chargerFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,725Sq Ft
1.53Acres
Listing courtesy of David Lyng Real Estate · MLS# ML82041307
302 Pine Forest DR
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 52
Single Family
302 Pine Forest DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$2,695,000
$644/sq ft · 10 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4.5Baths
4,181Sq Ft
1.88Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Thrive Santa Cruz · MLS# ML82045058
430 Quail Run RD
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 68
Single Family
430 Quail Run RD
Aptos, CA 95003
$2,399,000
$1,262/sq ft · 31 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,900Sq Ft
2.08Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82042885
701 Day Valley RD
OPEN SAT, 12PM TO 4PM
📷 45
Single Family
701 Day Valley RD
Aptos, CA 95003
$2,195,000
$640/sq ft · 36 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,428Sq Ft
2.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82042382
300 Winona WAY📷 62
Single Family
300 Winona WAY
Aptos, CA 95003
$1,999,000
$841/sq ft · 34 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,375Sq Ft
10.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Vista Properties Inc · MLS# ML82041585

Aptos Market Snapshot

All Aptos Stats →
32Active Listings
$1.80MAvg List Price
$1.40MMedian List Price
59 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Aptos home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Aptos showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Aptos has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Aptos Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Aptos Brief →
For Buyers
Aptos Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Aptos: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Aptos home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Aptos submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Aptos?

Walking into Aptos without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call
From the Desk of Timothy Alston, Broker