Rio Del Mar Seascape Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Aptos, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Rio Del Mar Seascape submarket of Aptos. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Rio Del Mar Seascape

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Aptos is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Rio Del Mar Seascape right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Rio Del Mar Seascape Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$2.37MAvg List Price
$2.00MMedian Price
62 daysAvg DOM
Rio Del Mar Seascape, Aptos California homes for sale
Rio Del Mar Seascape · Aptos, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Rio Del Mar Seascape Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Rio Del Mar Seascape Sort: Price: High to Low
643 Beach DR
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3:30PM
📷 45
Single Family
643 Beach DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$5,495,000
$2,154/sq ft · 14 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,550Sq Ft
0.11Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82045531
545 Beach DR📷 55
Single Family
545 Beach DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$5,299,000
$1,860/sq ft · 302 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
4.5Baths
2,848Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Haselton Properties · MLS# ML82015042
619 Beach DR📷 48
Single Family
619 Beach DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$3,600,000
$1,730/sq ft · 136 days on market
Views
-Beds
-Baths
2,080Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Bailey Properties · MLS# ML82030030
619 Beach DR📷 62
Single Family
619 Beach DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$3,600,000
$1,730/sq ft · 155 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,080Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Bailey Properties · MLS# ML82029000
433 Seaview DR📷 59
Single Family
433 Seaview DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$3,400,000
$1,236/sq ft · 203 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
3.5Baths
2,750Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82025836
587 Saint Andrews DR📷 84
Single Family
587 Saint Andrews DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$3,395,000
$902/sq ft · 25 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,761Sq Ft
0.28Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82040716
328 Cliff DR
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3:30PM
📷 80
Single Family
328 Cliff DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$2,950,000
$1,056/sq ft · 17 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
3Baths
2,791Sq Ft
0.16Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82044922
210 Thunderbird DR
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 148
Single Family
210 Thunderbird DR
Aptos, CA 95003
$2,800,000
$922/sq ft · 3 days on market
Hardwood floors
3Beds
2.5Baths
3,034Sq Ft
0.22Acres
Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies · MLS# ML82043339

Rio Del Mar Seascape Market Snapshot

All Aptos Stats →
32Active Listings
$2.37MAvg List Price
$2.00MMedian List Price
62 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Rio Del Mar Seascape home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Rio Del Mar Seascape showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Aptos has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Rio Del Mar Seascape Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Rio Del Mar Seascape Brief →
For Buyers
Rio Del Mar Seascape Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Rio Del Mar Seascape: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Rio Del Mar Seascape home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Aptos submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Rio Del Mar Seascape?

Walking into Rio Del Mar Seascape without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.