Cambrian Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Campbell, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Cambrian submarket of Campbell. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Cambrian

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Campbell is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Cambrian right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Cambrian Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$2.59MAvg List Price
$2.50MMedian Price
37 daysAvg DOM
Cambrian, Campbell California homes for sale
Cambrian · Campbell, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Cambrian Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Cambrian Sort: Price: High to Low
14871 Payton AVE
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN FRI, 4PM TO 7PM
📷 57
Single Family
14871 Payton AVE
San Jose, CA 95124
$4,499,998
$1,029/sq ft · 4 days on market
EV chargerFireplace
6Beds
4.5Baths
4,372Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty-Silicon Valley · MLS# ML82045717
15400 Herring AVE📷 77
Single Family
15400 Herring AVE
San Jose, CA 95124
$3,788,000
$1,154/sq ft · 11 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
3,282Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045765
1681 Zinnia LN
NEWOPEN SAT, 2PM TO 5PM
📷 60
Single Family
1681 Zinnia LN
San Jose, CA 95124
$3,498,000
$1,072/sq ft · 2 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
3,262Sq Ft
0.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Green Valley Realty USA · MLS# ML82046394
14785 Nelson WAY
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 3:30PM
📷 107
Single Family
14785 Nelson WAY
San Jose, CA 95124
$3,398,000
$1,079/sq ft · 50 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,149Sq Ft
0.22Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82040419
1125 Luchessi DR📷 8
Single Family
1125 Luchessi DR
San Jose, CA 95118
$3,200,000
-/sq ft · 210 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
1.02Acres
Listing courtesy of BRG Realty · MLS# ML82025192
5608 Harvard DR
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 54
Single Family
5608 Harvard DR
San Jose, CA 95118
$2,999,995
$1,104/sq ft · 22 days on market
EV charger
5Beds
3Baths
2,715Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82044217
3012 Vistamont DR
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 55
Single Family
3012 Vistamont DR
San Jose, CA 95118
$2,898,000
$1,067/sq ft · 24 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,715Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82043456
1825 Charmeran AVE
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 32
Single Family
1825 Charmeran AVE
San Jose, CA 95124
$2,888,000
$1,174/sq ft · 29 days on market
Hardwood floors
4Beds
4Baths
2,459Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82041804

Cambrian Market Snapshot

All Campbell Stats →
32Active Listings
$2.59MAvg List Price
$2.50MMedian List Price
37 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Cambrian home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Cambrian showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Campbell has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Cambrian Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Cambrian Brief →
For Buyers
Cambrian Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Cambrian: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Cambrian home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Campbell submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Cambrian?

Walking into Cambrian without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call