Southeast Carmel Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Carmel, CA

Browse 8 active home listings in the Southeast Carmel submarket of Carmel. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Southeast Carmel

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Carmel is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Southeast Carmel right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
8 active in Southeast Carmel Updated May 15, 2026
8Active Listings
$3.90MAvg List Price
$3.60MMedian Price
70 daysAvg DOM
Southeast Carmel, Carmel California homes for sale
Southeast Carmel · Carmel, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 8 active in Southeast Carmel Source: MLSListings Inc.
8 in Southeast Carmel Sort: Price: High to Low
0 Santa Fe 3 SW of Mountain View
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 31
Single Family
0 Santa Fe 3 SW of Mountain View
Carmel, CA 93921
$6,250,000
$3,125/sq ft · 21 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
4Baths
2,000Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Carmel Realty Company · MLS# ML82044508
4 NE 10th & Mission
OPEN SAT, 10AM TO 2PM
📷 43
Single Family
4 NE 10th & Mission
Carmel, CA 93921
$4,290,000
$1,847/sq ft · 8 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,322Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82045430
0 Crespi 2 NE of Flanders WAY📷 42
Single Family
0 Crespi 2 NE of Flanders WAY
Carmel, CA 93921
$4,195,000
$1,257/sq ft · 155 days on market
Fireplace
7Beds
6.5Baths
3,336Sq Ft
0.59Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82029312
0 San Carlos, 2SW of 12th📷 28
Single Family
0 San Carlos, 2SW of 12th
Carmel, CA 93923
$3,595,000
$1,774/sq ft · 11 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,026Sq Ft
0.12Acres
Listing courtesy of The Agency · MLS# ML82045754
0 SW Santa Rita 4 SW of Ocean ST📷 24
Single Family
0 SW Santa Rita 4 SW of Ocean ST
Carmel, CA 93923
$3,549,000
$1,613/sq ft · 8 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,200Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty · MLS# ML82046241
0 Crespi 2 NW Flanders
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 38
Single Family
0 Crespi 2 NW Flanders
Carmel, CA 93921
$3,479,000
$2,260/sq ft · 32 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
3Baths
1,539Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82042721
0 NE Corner San Carlos & 13th ST📷 37
Single Family
0 NE Corner San Carlos & 13th ST
Carmel, CA 93923
$2,915,000
$2,373/sq ft · 23 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,228Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Wayland Properties, Inc. · MLS# ML82044126
0 Santa Fe 4 SE of Ocean AVE📷 34
Single Family
0 Santa Fe 4 SE of Ocean AVE
Carmel, CA 93923
$2,895,000
$2,384/sq ft · 302 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,214Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82014938

Southeast Carmel Market Snapshot

All Carmel Stats →
8Active Listings
$3.90MAvg List Price
$3.60MMedian List Price
70 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Southeast Carmel home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Southeast Carmel showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Carmel has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Southeast Carmel Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Southeast Carmel Brief →
For Buyers
Southeast Carmel Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Southeast Carmel: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Southeast Carmel home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Carmel submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Southeast Carmel?

Walking into Southeast Carmel without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.