Quail Meadows The Preserve Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Carmel, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Quail Meadows The Preserve submarket of Carmel. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Quail Meadows The Preserve

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Carmel is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Quail Meadows The Preserve right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Quail Meadows The Preserve Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$2.56MAvg List Price
$1.32MMedian Price
236 daysAvg DOM
Quail Meadows The Preserve, Carmel California homes for sale
Quail Meadows The Preserve · Carmel, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Quail Meadows The Preserve Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Quail Meadows The Preserve Sort: Price: High to Low
5466 Quail WAY📷 42
Single Family
5466 Quail WAY
Carmel, CA 93923
$10,750,000
$1,337/sq ft · 102 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
6.5Baths
8,038Sq Ft
2.50Acres
Listing courtesy of Carmel Realty Company · MLS# ML82033429
2 Touche PASS📷 23
Single Family
2 Touche PASS
Carmel, CA 93923
$8,950,000
$1,089/sq ft · 102 days on market
PoolSolarHardwood floors
8Beds
8.5Baths
8,216Sq Ft
59.85Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82033079
43 Rancho San Carlos RD📷 51
Single Family
43 Rancho San Carlos RD
Carmel, CA 93923
$6,150,000
$1,343/sq ft · 249 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
4,577Sq Ft
13.98Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82020557
5 Via Vaquera📷 35
Single Family
5 Via Vaquera
Carmel, CA 93923
$5,800,000
$1,140/sq ft · 203 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
4Baths
5,086Sq Ft
5.39Acres
Listing courtesy of Carmel Realty Company · MLS# ML82025878
14 San Clemente TRL📷 26
Single Family
14 San Clemente TRL
Carmel, CA 93923
$5,795,000
$807/sq ft · 123 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
7,179Sq Ft
12.88Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82029867
6 San Clemente TRL📷 24
Single Family
6 San Clemente TRL
Carmel, CA 93923
$5,395,000
$1,110/sq ft · 191 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
4,859Sq Ft
4.45Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby’s International Realty · MLS# ML82026747
82 Chamisal PASS📷 25
Single Family
82 Chamisal PASS
Carmel, CA 93923
$4,950,000
-/sq ft · 190 days on market
Views
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
24.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Carmel Realty Company · MLS# ML82026912
3 Refugio TRCE📷 25
Single Family
3 Refugio TRCE
Carmel, CA 93923
$3,895,000
$1,331/sq ft · 468 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,926Sq Ft
29.64Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML81992513

Quail Meadows The Preserve Market Snapshot

All Carmel Stats →
32Active Listings
$2.56MAvg List Price
$1.32MMedian List Price
236 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Quail Meadows The Preserve home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Quail Meadows The Preserve showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Carmel has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Quail Meadows The Preserve Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Quail Meadows The Preserve Brief →
For Buyers
Quail Meadows The Preserve Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Quail Meadows The Preserve: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Quail Meadows The Preserve home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Carmel submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Quail Meadows The Preserve?

Walking into Quail Meadows The Preserve without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.