Los Gatos / Monte Sereno Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Los Gatos, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Los Gatos / Monte Sereno submarket of Los Gatos. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Los Gatos / Monte Sereno

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Los Gatos is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Los Gatos / Monte Sereno right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Los Gatos / Monte Sereno Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$6.39MAvg List Price
$5.00MMedian Price
50 daysAvg DOM
Los Gatos / Monte Sereno, Los Gatos California homes for sale
Los Gatos / Monte Sereno · Los Gatos, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Los Gatos / Monte Sereno Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Los Gatos / Monte Sereno Sort: Price: High to Low
18911 Decatur RD📷 143
Single Family
18911 Decatur RD
Los Gatos, CA 95030
$19,998,888
$1,277/sq ft · 105 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
10Beds
7.5Baths
15,649Sq Ft
1.38Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82033253
130 Wood RD📷 62
Single Family
130 Wood RD
Los Gatos, CA 95030
$13,800,000
$1,396/sq ft · 53 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
6Beds
5.5Baths
9,883Sq Ft
20.54Acres
Listing courtesy of Windermere Valley Properties · MLS# ML82039880
18800 Saratoga Los Gatos RD📷 66
Single Family
18800 Saratoga Los Gatos RD
Los Gatos, CA 95030
$10,188,000
$1,830/sq ft · 21 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
5,566Sq Ft
1.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82044544
18000 Overlook RD📷 80
Single Family
18000 Overlook RD
Los Gatos, CA 95030
$9,850,000
$1,590/sq ft · 31 days on market
Fireplace
7Beds
4.5Baths
6,193Sq Ft
1.55Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82042840
15301 Robin Anne LN📷 87
Single Family
15301 Robin Anne LN
Monte Sereno, CA 95030
$9,500,000
$1,683/sq ft · 46 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
7.5Baths
5,644Sq Ft
1.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82040863
16840 Cypress WAY📷 75
Single Family
16840 Cypress WAY
Los Gatos, CA 95030
$8,498,000
$1,454/sq ft · 25 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
5,844Sq Ft
2.03Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82036889
15715 Gum Tree LN📷 158
Single Family
15715 Gum Tree LN
Los Gatos, CA 95032
$8,498,000
$1,355/sq ft · 59 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
6,271Sq Ft
1.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82038939
140 Twin Oaks DR
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 70
Single Family
140 Twin Oaks DR
Los Gatos, CA 95032
$8,300,000
$1,780/sq ft · 7 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4.5Baths
4,661Sq Ft
0.48Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82044168

Los Gatos / Monte Sereno Market Snapshot

All Los Gatos Stats →
32Active Listings
$6.39MAvg List Price
$5.00MMedian List Price
50 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Los Gatos / Monte Sereno home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Los Gatos / Monte Sereno showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Los Gatos has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Los Gatos / Monte Sereno Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Los Gatos / Monte Sereno Brief →
For Buyers
Los Gatos / Monte Sereno Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Los Gatos / Monte Sereno: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Los Gatos / Monte Sereno home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Los Gatos submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Los Gatos / Monte Sereno?

Walking into Los Gatos / Monte Sereno without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.