Los Gatos Mountains Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Los Gatos, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Los Gatos Mountains submarket of Los Gatos. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Los Gatos Mountains

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Los Gatos is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Los Gatos Mountains right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Los Gatos Mountains Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$3.86MAvg List Price
$2.88MMedian Price
94 daysAvg DOM
Los Gatos Mountains, Los Gatos California homes for sale
Los Gatos Mountains · Los Gatos, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Los Gatos Mountains Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Los Gatos Mountains Sort: Price: High to Low
18570+ Black RD📷 23
Single Family
18570+ Black RD
Los Gatos, CA 95033
$14,200,000
-/sq ft · 228 days on market
Views
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
23.00Acres
Listing courtesy of David Lyng Real Estate · MLS# ML82023193
25200 Loma Prieta AVE📷 22
Single Family
25200 Loma Prieta AVE
Los Gatos, CA 95033
$10,800,000
$3,488/sq ft · 57 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
3,096Sq Ft
43.95Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82039483
19534 Montevina RD📷 100
Single Family
19534 Montevina RD
Los Gatos, CA 95033
$5,998,000
$1,208/sq ft · 10 days on market
EV chargerFireplace
6Beds
6.5Baths
4,963Sq Ft
10.38Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82041336
22700 Old Santa Cruz HWY📷 60
Single Family
22700 Old Santa Cruz HWY
Los Gatos, CA 95033
$5,995,000
$1,634/sq ft · 103 days on market
PoolSolarHardwood floors
5Beds
5.5Baths
3,668Sq Ft
72.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82033361
19751 Hicks RD📷 67
Single Family
19751 Hicks RD
Los Gatos, CA 95032
$5,500,000
-/sq ft · 39 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
8.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82041736
16770 Redwood Lodge RD📷 25
Single Family
16770 Redwood Lodge RD
Los Gatos, CA 95033
$5,330,000
$1,207/sq ft · 475 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
21Beds
8.5Baths
4,413Sq Ft
34.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Anderson Christie, Inc. · MLS# ML81991766
22990 Santa Cruz Highway 17📷 15
Single Family
22990 Santa Cruz Highway 17
Los Gatos, CA 95033
$4,750,000
$2,500/sq ft · 31 days on market
3Beds
2Baths
1,900Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of New Star Realty Silicon Valley · MLS# ML82042918
18570 Black RD📷 20
Single Family
18570 Black RD
Los Gatos, CA 95033
$4,600,000
-/sq ft · 228 days on market
Views
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
11.08Acres
Listing courtesy of David Lyng Real Estate · MLS# ML82023200

Los Gatos Mountains Market Snapshot

All Los Gatos Stats →
32Active Listings
$3.86MAvg List Price
$2.88MMedian List Price
94 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Los Gatos Mountains home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Los Gatos Mountains showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Los Gatos has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Los Gatos Mountains Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Los Gatos Mountains Brief →
For Buyers
Los Gatos Mountains Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Los Gatos Mountains: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Los Gatos Mountains home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Los Gatos submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Los Gatos Mountains?