Central Portola Valley Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Portola Valley, CA

Browse 9 active home listings in the Central Portola Valley submarket of Portola Valley. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Central Portola Valley

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Portola Valley is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Central Portola Valley right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
9 active in Central Portola Valley Updated May 15, 2026
9Active Listings
$9.99MAvg List Price
$8.75MMedian Price
53 daysAvg DOM
Central Portola Valley, Portola Valley California homes for sale
Central Portola Valley · Portola Valley, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 9 active in Central Portola Valley Source: MLSListings Inc.
9 in Central Portola Valley Sort: Price: High to Low
5660 Alpine RD📷 8
Single Family
5660 Alpine RD
Portola Valley, CA 94028
$15,500,000
-/sq ft · 2097 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
41.72Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML81803731
5660 Alpine RD📷 39
Single Family
5660 Alpine RD
Portola Valley, CA 94028
$15,500,000
$1,068/sq ft · 2097 days on market
Fireplace
6Beds
10Baths
14,500Sq Ft
41.72Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML81803721
3510 Alpine RD📷 84
Single Family
3510 Alpine RD
Portola Valley, CA 94028
$11,650,000
$1,767/sq ft · 60 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
6.5Baths
6,593Sq Ft
3.07Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82038785
120 Deer Meadow LN
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 54
Single Family
120 Deer Meadow LN
Portola Valley, CA 94028
$8,995,000
$1,729/sq ft · 30 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4Baths
5,200Sq Ft
2.62Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82042620
7 Redberry RDG📷 25
Single Family
7 Redberry RDG
Portola Valley, CA 94028
$8,748,000
$1,218/sq ft · 95 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
7.5Baths
7,180Sq Ft
2.53Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82034238
138 Bolivar LN
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 118
Single Family
138 Bolivar LN
Portola Valley, CA 94028
$7,998,000
$1,915/sq ft · 35 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
6Beds
6Baths
4,175Sq Ft
3.86Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82042439
1 Redberry RDG📷 59
Single Family
1 Redberry RDG
Portola Valley, CA 94028
$7,995,000
$1,207/sq ft · 74 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
7Baths
6,620Sq Ft
1.30Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82036782
350 Willowbrook RD
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 50
Single Family
350 Willowbrook RD
Portola Valley, CA 94028
$6,998,000
$2,058/sq ft · 8 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
5Baths
3,400Sq Ft
1.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Sotheby's Intl Rlty · MLS# ML82044823

Central Portola Valley Market Snapshot

All Portola Valley Stats →
9Active Listings
$9.99MAvg List Price
$8.75MMedian List Price
53 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Central Portola Valley home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Central Portola Valley showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Portola Valley has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Central Portola Valley Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Central Portola Valley Brief →
For Buyers
Central Portola Valley Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Central Portola Valley: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Central Portola Valley home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Portola Valley submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Central Portola Valley?

Walking into Central Portola Valley without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.