Country Club Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Los Altos, CA

Browse 8 active home listings in the Country Club submarket of Los Altos. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Country Club

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Los Altos is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Country Club right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
8 active in Country Club Updated May 15, 2026
8Active Listings
$7.68MAvg List Price
$8.38MMedian Price
67 daysAvg DOM
Country Club, Los Altos California homes for sale
Country Club · Los Altos, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 8 active in Country Club Source: MLSListings Inc.
8 in Country Club Sort: Price: High to Low
2100 Woods Lane📷 25
Single Family
2100 Woods Lane
Los Altos, CA 94022
$11,000,000
-/sq ft · 108 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
8.90Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82032658
2100 Woods Lane📷 44
Single Family
2100 Woods Lane
Los Altos, CA 94022
$11,000,000
-/sq ft · 102 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82033451
1330 Villa DR
OPEN FRI, 4PM TO 7PM
📷 32
Single Family
1330 Villa DR
Los Altos, CA 94024
$8,880,000
$1,693/sq ft · 58 days on market
PoolFireplace
6Beds
5.5Baths
5,244Sq Ft
0.80Acres
Listing courtesy of The Agency · MLS# ML82039079
601 Joandra CT
OPEN FRI, 10AM TO 1PM
📷 91
Single Family
601 Joandra CT
Los Altos, CA 94024
$8,380,000
$1,699/sq ft · 78 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
7Beds
6.5Baths
4,931Sq Ft
0.48Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82036396
1901 Quail Meadow RD
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 57
Single Family
1901 Quail Meadow RD
Los Altos, CA 94024
$7,395,000
$1,299/sq ft · 17 days on market
PoolSolarHardwood floors
5Beds
6Baths
5,692Sq Ft
1.11Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82044913
730 Mora DR📷 25
Single Family
730 Mora DR
Los Altos, CA 94024
$5,800,000
$1,579/sq ft · 121 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,671Sq Ft
1.63Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82031198
730 Greenview PL
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 30
Single Family
730 Greenview PL
Los Altos, CA 94024
$4,988,000
$1,803/sq ft · 22 days on market
Pool
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,765Sq Ft
0.42Acres
Listing courtesy of The Agency · MLS# ML82044202
11730 Par AVE
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 36
Single Family
11730 Par AVE
Los Altos, CA 94024
$3,998,000
$1,785/sq ft · 36 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,239Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82042308

Country Club Market Snapshot

All Los Altos Stats →
8Active Listings
$7.68MAvg List Price
$8.38MMedian List Price
67 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Country Club home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Country Club showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Los Altos has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Country Club Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Country Club Brief →
For Buyers
Country Club Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Country Club: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Country Club home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Los Altos submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Country Club?

Walking into Country Club without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.