South of El Monte Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Los Altos, CA

Browse 12 active home listings in the South of El Monte submarket of Los Altos. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on South of El Monte

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Los Altos is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in South of El Monte right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
12 active in South of El Monte Updated May 15, 2026
12Active Listings
$5.88MAvg List Price
$5.49MMedian Price
47 daysAvg DOM
South of El Monte, Los Altos California homes for sale
South of El Monte · Los Altos, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 12 active in South of El Monte Source: MLSListings Inc.
12 in South of El Monte Sort: Price: High to Low
253 Fremont AVE
OPEN SUN, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 54
Single Family
253 Fremont AVE
Los Altos, CA 94024
$8,998,000
$1,879/sq ft · 73 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
4Beds
7Baths
4,787Sq Ft
0.86Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82037021
24570 Ruth Lee CT
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 31
Single Family
24570 Ruth Lee CT
Los Altos, CA 94024
$8,650,000
$1,519/sq ft · 127 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
5Baths
5,693Sq Ft
0.78Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82030575
944 Aura WAY
OPEN FRI, 10AM TO 12:30PM
📷 46
Single Family
944 Aura WAY
Los Altos, CA 94024
$7,888,000
$1,805/sq ft · 52 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
6Beds
6.5Baths
4,368Sq Ft
0.29Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82039656
1127 Hillslope PL📷 62
Single Family
1127 Hillslope PL
Los Altos, CA 94024
$7,850,000
$1,521/sq ft · 73 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
6Beds
6Baths
5,158Sq Ft
0.33Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82034024
875 Madonna WAY
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 51
Single Family
875 Madonna WAY
Los Altos, CA 94024
$6,998,000
$1,473/sq ft · 33 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
4,749Sq Ft
0.59Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82042656
1487 Fallen Leaf LN📷 101
Single Family
1487 Fallen Leaf LN
Los Altos, CA 94024
$5,489,000
$1,773/sq ft · 29 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4Baths
3,095Sq Ft
0.25Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82039953
451 S Clark AVE
NEWOPEN FRI, 10AM TO 1PM
📷 57
Single Family
451 S Clark AVE
Los Altos, CA 94024
$5,450,000
$1,582/sq ft · 1 days on market
PoolEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
3,445Sq Ft
0.31Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82047194
1677 Middleton AVE📷 54
Single Family
1677 Middleton AVE
Los Altos, CA 94024
$4,188,000
$2,351/sq ft · 57 days on market
3Beds
2Baths
1,781Sq Ft
0.24Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82039401

South of El Monte Market Snapshot

All Los Altos Stats →
12Active Listings
$5.88MAvg List Price
$5.49MMedian List Price
47 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right South of El Monte home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a South of El Monte showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Los Altos has been pricing in the last 30 days. The South of El Monte Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your South of El Monte Brief →
For Buyers
South of El Monte Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for South of El Monte: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your South of El Monte home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Los Altos submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in South of El Monte?

Walking into South of El Monte without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.