North Los Altos Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Los Altos, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the North Los Altos submarket of Los Altos. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on North Los Altos

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Los Altos is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in North Los Altos right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in North Los Altos Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$3.25MAvg List Price
$2.68MMedian Price
50 daysAvg DOM
North Los Altos, Los Altos California homes for sale
North Los Altos · Los Altos, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in North Los Altos Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in North Los Altos Sort: Price: High to Low
667 Jay ST
NEW
📷 55
Single Family
667 Jay ST
Los Altos, CA 94022
$8,988,000
$1,682/sq ft · 1 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
6Beds
5.5Baths
5,342Sq Ft
0.37Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82047220
175 Beverly LN
NEWOPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 12PM
📷 57
Single Family
175 Beverly LN
Los Altos, CA 94022
$8,399,888
$2,256/sq ft · 3 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
5Baths
3,722Sq Ft
0.24Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82033563
531 Patrick WAY
NEWOPEN FRI, 4:30PM TO 6:30PM
📷 44
Single Family
531 Patrick WAY
Los Altos, CA 94022
$6,488,000
$1,869/sq ft · 1 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
4Baths
3,471Sq Ft
0.25Acres
Listing courtesy of The Agency · MLS# ML82047221
8 Almendra LN
OPEN FRI, 10AM TO 1PM
📷 32
Single Family
8 Almendra LN
Los Altos, CA 94022
$4,998,000
$1,642/sq ft · 8 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
3,042Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82046166
755 Santa Rita AVE
NEWOPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 1PM
📷 50
Single Family
755 Santa Rita AVE
Los Altos, CA 94022
$4,798,000
$1,629/sq ft · 1 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
2.5Baths
2,945Sq Ft
0.29Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82047247
124 Jardin DR
NEWOPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 1PM
📷 25
Single Family
124 Jardin DR
Los Altos, CA 94022
$4,700,000
$2,135/sq ft · 3 days on market
PoolFireplace
5Beds
2.5Baths
2,201Sq Ft
0.24Acres
Listing courtesy of The Agency · MLS# ML82046869
600 Los Altos AVE
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 1PM
📷 38
Single Family
600 Los Altos AVE
Los Altos, CA 94022
$4,698,000
$1,723/sq ft · 4 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,726Sq Ft
0.29Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82046704
236 Cherry AVE
NEWOPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 1PM
📷 24
Single Family
236 Cherry AVE
Los Altos, CA 94022
$4,368,000
$2,097/sq ft · 1 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,082Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Rainmaker Real Estate · MLS# ML82047234

North Los Altos Market Snapshot

All Los Altos Stats →
32Active Listings
$3.25MAvg List Price
$2.68MMedian List Price
50 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right North Los Altos home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a North Los Altos showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Los Altos has been pricing in the last 30 days. The North Los Altos Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your North Los Altos Brief →
For Buyers
North Los Altos Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for North Los Altos: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your North Los Altos home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Los Altos submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in North Los Altos?

Walking into North Los Altos without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.