North Shoreline Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Mountain View, CA

Browse 11 active home listings in the North Shoreline submarket of Mountain View. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on North Shoreline

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Mountain View is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in North Shoreline right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
11 active in North Shoreline Updated May 15, 2026
11Active Listings
$1.37MAvg List Price
$875KMedian Price
48 daysAvg DOM
North Shoreline, Mountain View California homes for sale
North Shoreline · Mountain View, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 11 active in North Shoreline Source: MLSListings Inc.
11 in North Shoreline Sort: Price: High to Low
284 Elmwood ST📷 9
Single Family
284 Elmwood ST
Mountain View, CA 94043
$3,888,000
$1,080/sq ft · 102 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
3,600Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Universal Realty Services, Inc · MLS# ML82033425
1301 W Middlefield RD
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 41
Townhome
1301 W Middlefield RD
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,998,888
$1,100/sq ft · 49 days on market
EV charger
3Beds
3Baths
1,817Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82040552
1309 W Middlefield RD
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 53
Townhome
1309 W Middlefield RD
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,698,000
$1,154/sq ft · 21 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV charger
3Beds
3Baths
1,471Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82044488
1506 Canna CT
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 37
Townhome
1506 Canna CT
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,460,000
$1,131/sq ft · 22 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,290Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of Gaea Realty · MLS# ML82044358
928 Wright AVE 401
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 48
Condo
928 Wright AVE 401
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,350,000
$954/sq ft · 8 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,414Sq Ft
0.03Acres
Listing courtesy of Action Properties Inc · MLS# ML82046247
905 Middlefield 971
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 3:30PM
📷 29
Condo
905 Middlefield 971
Mountain View, CA 94043
$875,000
$876/sq ft · 21 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
998Sq Ft
0.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Redfin · MLS# ML82044557
905 W Middlefield RD 982📷 23
Condo
905 W Middlefield RD 982
Mountain View, CA 94043
$850,000
$851/sq ft · 96 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
998Sq Ft
0.06Acres
Listing courtesy of Bay One Realty & Financial Service Inc · MLS# ML82031611
905 W Middlefield RD 917📷 26
Condo
905 W Middlefield RD 917
Mountain View, CA 94043
$850,000
$851/sq ft · 79 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
998Sq Ft
0.06Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82036150

North Shoreline Market Snapshot

All Mountain View Stats →
11Active Listings
$1.37MAvg List Price
$875KMedian List Price
48 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right North Shoreline home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a North Shoreline showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Mountain View has been pricing in the last 30 days. The North Shoreline Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your North Shoreline Brief →
For Buyers
North Shoreline Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for North Shoreline: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your North Shoreline home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Mountain View submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in North Shoreline?

Walking into North Shoreline without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.