Whisman Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Mountain View, CA

Browse 16 active home listings in the Whisman submarket of Mountain View. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Whisman

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Mountain View is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Whisman right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
16 active in Whisman Updated May 15, 2026
16Active Listings
$2.08MAvg List Price
$1.43MMedian Price
42 daysAvg DOM
Whisman, Mountain View California homes for sale
Whisman · Mountain View, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 16 active in Whisman Source: MLSListings Inc.
16 in Whisman Sort: Price: High to Low
620 Alamo CT📷 25
Single Family
620 Alamo CT
Mountain View, CA 94043
$12,500,000
$609/sq ft · 85 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
20,505Sq Ft
0.96Acres
Listing courtesy of Marcus & Millichap · MLS# ML82035517
806 Emily DR📷 54
Single Family
806 Emily DR
Mountain View, CA 94043
$3,288,000
$1,630/sq ft · 24 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,017Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies · MLS# ML82043894
365 Shelby DR📷 49
Single Family
365 Shelby DR
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,925,000
$950/sq ft · 56 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,025Sq Ft
0.07Acres
Listing courtesy of Home Page Real Estate · MLS# ML82039605
3702 Pyramid WAY
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 34
Single Family
3702 Pyramid WAY
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,890,000
$1,079/sq ft · 29 days on market
4Beds
4Baths
1,751Sq Ft
0.03Acres
Listing courtesy of Maxreal · MLS# ML82043416
270 Ariana PL
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 50
Townhome
270 Ariana PL
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,658,000
$956/sq ft · 23 days on market
EV charger
4Beds
3.5Baths
1,734Sq Ft
0.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82043981
334 Circuit WAY📷 48
Townhome
334 Circuit WAY
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,499,980
$966/sq ft · 10 days on market
3Beds
3.5Baths
1,552Sq Ft
0.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045843
663 Alamo CT
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 21
Townhome
663 Alamo CT
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,498,000
$1,041/sq ft · 30 days on market
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,439Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82043148
189 Bedford LOOP📷 36
Condo
189 Bedford LOOP
Mountain View, CA 94043
$1,425,000
$1,152/sq ft · 115 days on market
Pool
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,236Sq Ft
0.03Acres
Listing courtesy of Galway Real Estate & Management · MLS# ML82031758

Whisman Market Snapshot

All Mountain View Stats →
16Active Listings
$2.08MAvg List Price
$1.43MMedian List Price
42 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Whisman home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Whisman showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Mountain View has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Whisman Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Whisman Brief →
For Buyers
Whisman Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Whisman: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Whisman home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Mountain View submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Whisman?

Walking into Whisman without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call