San Antonio Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Mountain View, CA

Browse 18 active home listings in the San Antonio submarket of Mountain View. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on San Antonio

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Mountain View is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in San Antonio right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
18 active in San Antonio Updated May 15, 2026
18Active Listings
$1.04MAvg List Price
$748KMedian Price
29 daysAvg DOM
San Antonio, Mountain View California homes for sale
San Antonio · Mountain View, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 18 active in San Antonio Source: MLSListings Inc.
18 in San Antonio Sort: Price: High to Low
202 Monroe DR📷 5
Single Family
202 Monroe DR
Mountain View, CA 94040
$5,595,000
$1,728/sq ft · 14 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
3,237Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc, · MLS# ML82045500
142 Pacchetti WAY
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 50
Townhome
142 Pacchetti WAY
Mountain View, CA 94040
$1,390,000
$1,075/sq ft · 15 days on market
Pool
3Beds
3Baths
1,292Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Action Properties Inc · MLS# ML82045328
400 Ortega AVE 220📷 32
Condo
400 Ortega AVE 220
Mountain View, CA 94040
$1,195,000
$804/sq ft · 22 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,485Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82044229
49 Showers DR W308
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4PM
📷 40
Condo
49 Showers DR W308
Mountain View, CA 94040
$949,888
$813/sq ft · 14 days on market
Fireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,168Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82045416
49 Showers DR E151📷 47
Condo
49 Showers DR E151
Mountain View, CA 94040
$900,000
$938/sq ft · 36 days on market
PoolFireplace
1Beds
1Baths
959Sq Ft
0.39Acres
Listing courtesy of Real Estate Experts ERA Powered · MLS# ML82041752
255 S Rengstorff AVE 2
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 25
Condo
255 S Rengstorff AVE 2
Mountain View, CA 94040
$799,000
$796/sq ft · 8 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
2Beds
2Baths
1,003Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Robert Smith, Broker · MLS# ML82045642
400 Ortega AVE 216
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1:30PM
📷 41
Condo
400 Ortega AVE 216
Mountain View, CA 94040
$798,000
$787/sq ft · 23 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,013Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82043837
550 Ortega AVE A214
NEWOPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 32
Condo
550 Ortega AVE A214
Mountain View, CA 94040
$750,000
$924/sq ft · 1 days on market
PoolFireplace
1Beds
1Baths
811Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Patrick Foy, Broker · MLS# ML82047239

San Antonio Market Snapshot

All Mountain View Stats →
18Active Listings
$1.04MAvg List Price
$748KMedian List Price
29 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right San Antonio home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a San Antonio showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Mountain View has been pricing in the last 30 days. The San Antonio Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your San Antonio Brief →
For Buyers
San Antonio Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for San Antonio: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your San Antonio home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Mountain View submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in San Antonio?

Walking into San Antonio without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.