College Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Palo Alto, CA

Browse 7 active home listings in the College submarket of Palo Alto. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on College

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Palo Alto is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in College right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
7 active in College Updated May 15, 2026
7Active Listings
$2.45MAvg List Price
$1.80MMedian Price
65 daysAvg DOM
College, Palo Alto California homes for sale
College · Palo Alto, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 7 active in College Source: MLSListings Inc.
7 in College Sort: Price: High to Low
1545-1565 Stanford AVE
NEWOPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 1PM
📷 46
Single Family
1545-1565 Stanford AVE
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$4,750,000
$2,101/sq ft · 1 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
4.5Baths
2,260Sq Ft
0.22Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82047211
290 Leland AVE
OPEN SAT, 11AM TO 1PM
📷 32
Single Family
290 Leland AVE
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$3,848,000
$2,543/sq ft · 8 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,513Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82046059
2211 Park BLVD📷 2
Single Family
2211 Park BLVD
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$3,000,000
$887/sq ft · 41 days on market
8Beds
2Baths
3,380Sq Ft
0.35Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82041643
200 Sheridan AVE 305
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 51
Condo
200 Sheridan AVE 305
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$1,805,000
$1,332/sq ft · 185 days on market
Pool
2Beds
2Baths
1,355Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82027318
200 Sheridan AVE 408
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 18
Condo
200 Sheridan AVE 408
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$1,549,000
$1,122/sq ft · 80 days on market
Pool
2Beds
2Baths
1,380Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82036084
200 Sheridan AVE 407
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 1
Condo
200 Sheridan AVE 407
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$1,290,000
$1,081/sq ft · 107 days on market
Pool
2Beds
2Baths
1,193Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82032843
410 Sheridan AVE 444
OPEN FRI, 9:30AM TO 1PM
📷 35
Condo
410 Sheridan AVE 444
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$885,000
$1,100/sq ft · 36 days on market
Pool
1Beds
1Baths
804Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82042230

College Market Snapshot

All Palo Alto Stats →
7Active Listings
$2.45MAvg List Price
$1.80MMedian List Price
65 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right College home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a College showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Palo Alto has been pricing in the last 30 days. The College Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your College Brief →
For Buyers
College Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for College: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your College home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Palo Alto submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in College?

Walking into College without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call
From the Desk of Timothy Alston, Broker