Downtown Palo Alto Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Palo Alto, CA

Browse 17 active home listings in the Downtown Palo Alto submarket of Palo Alto. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Downtown Palo Alto

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Palo Alto is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Downtown Palo Alto right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
17 active in Downtown Palo Alto Updated May 15, 2026
17Active Listings
$4.67MAvg List Price
$3.10MMedian Price
55 daysAvg DOM
Downtown Palo Alto, Palo Alto California homes for sale
Downtown Palo Alto · Palo Alto, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 17 active in Downtown Palo Alto Source: MLSListings Inc.
17 in Downtown Palo Alto Sort: Price: High to Low
102 University AVE 3A 3B 3C📷 45
Condo
102 University AVE 3A 3B 3C
Palo Alto, CA 94301
$18,500,000
$2,476/sq ft · 85 days on market
6Beds
8Baths
7,471Sq Ft
0.19Acres
Listing courtesy of Arsan Realty · MLS# ML82033737
519 Webster ST📷 25
Single Family
519 Webster ST
Palo Alto, CA 94301
$12,800,000
$2,319/sq ft · 57 days on market
Fireplace
8Beds
8Baths
5,518Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82039372
327 Hawthorne AVE📷 14
Single Family
327 Hawthorne AVE
Palo Alto, CA 94301
$10,500,000
$1,086/sq ft · 128 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
9,665Sq Ft
0.46Acres
Listing courtesy of Marcus & Millichap · MLS# ML82030530
928-930 Scott ST
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 44
Single Family
928-930 Scott ST
Palo Alto, CA 94301
$4,698,000
$2,328/sq ft · 23 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,018Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82043818
164 Waverley ST
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 25
Condo
164 Waverley ST
Palo Alto, CA 94301
$4,295,000
$2,161/sq ft · 105 days on market
Hardwood floors
3Beds
3.5Baths
1,987Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82033135
543 Everett CT📷 15
Single Family
543 Everett CT
Palo Alto, CA 94301
$3,388,000
$1,314/sq ft · 106 days on market
6Beds
4Baths
2,578Sq Ft
0.10Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82033036
543 Everett CT📷 40
Single Family
543 Everett CT
Palo Alto, CA 94301
$3,388,000
$1,314/sq ft · 107 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
2,578Sq Ft
0.10Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82029778
525 Hamilton AVE📷 23
Single Family
525 Hamilton AVE
Palo Alto, CA 94301
$3,198,000
$1,172/sq ft · 15 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
2,728Sq Ft
0.13Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82045253

Downtown Palo Alto Market Snapshot

All Palo Alto Stats →
17Active Listings
$4.67MAvg List Price
$3.10MMedian List Price
55 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Downtown Palo Alto home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Downtown Palo Alto showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Palo Alto has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Downtown Palo Alto Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Downtown Palo Alto Brief →
For Buyers
Downtown Palo Alto Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Downtown Palo Alto: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Downtown Palo Alto home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Palo Alto submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Downtown Palo Alto?

Walking into Downtown Palo Alto without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.