South Palo Alto Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of Palo Alto, CA

Browse 13 active home listings in the South Palo Alto submarket of Palo Alto. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on South Palo Alto

Neighborhood-level pricing inside Palo Alto is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in South Palo Alto right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
13 active in South Palo Alto Updated May 15, 2026
13Active Listings
$2.06MAvg List Price
$1.65MMedian Price
35 daysAvg DOM
South Palo Alto, Palo Alto California homes for sale
South Palo Alto · Palo Alto, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 13 active in South Palo Alto Source: MLSListings Inc.
13 in South Palo Alto Sort: Price: High to Low
701 Christine DR📷 50
Single Family
701 Christine DR
Palo Alto, CA 94303
$4,298,000
$1,717/sq ft · 205 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
3Baths
2,503Sq Ft
0.21Acres
Listing courtesy of Haselton Properties · MLS# ML82025619
3830 Carlson CIR📷 33
Single Family
3830 Carlson CIR
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$3,999,000
$1,602/sq ft · 10 days on market
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,496Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82045859
237 Edlee AVE
NEWOPEN FRI, 10AM TO 1PM
📷 31
Single Family
237 Edlee AVE
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$2,798,000
$1,655/sq ft · 1 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,690Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82047213
3609 South CT
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 47
Single Family
3609 South CT
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$2,798,000
$2,381/sq ft · 15 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,175Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045284
4271 Ponce DR
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 47
Condo
4271 Ponce DR
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$2,100,000
$1,337/sq ft · 16 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,570Sq Ft
0.08Acres
Listing courtesy of Legacy Living Realty · MLS# ML82045112
163 Greenmeadow WAY📷 30
Townhome
163 Greenmeadow WAY
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$1,695,000
$1,645/sq ft · 22 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,030Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of Midtown Realty · MLS# ML82044257
444 San Antonio RD 7B📷 32
Townhome
444 San Antonio RD 7B
Palo Alto, CA 94306
$1,650,000
$1,060/sq ft · 15 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,556Sq Ft
0.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Guide Real Estate · MLS# ML82045240
800 E Charleston RD 9
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 14
Condo
800 E Charleston RD 9
Palo Alto, CA 94303
$1,638,000
$1,205/sq ft · 8 days on market
PoolFireplace
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,359Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82046150

South Palo Alto Market Snapshot

All Palo Alto Stats →
13Active Listings
$2.06MAvg List Price
$1.65MMedian List Price
35 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right South Palo Alto home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a South Palo Alto showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of Palo Alto has been pricing in the last 30 days. The South Palo Alto Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your South Palo Alto Brief →
For Buyers
South Palo Alto Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for South Palo Alto: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your South Palo Alto home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact Palo Alto submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in South Palo Alto?

Walking into South Palo Alto without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.