Baywood Parrott Park Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of San Mateo, CA

Browse 15 active home listings in the Baywood Parrott Park submarket of San Mateo. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Baywood Parrott Park

Neighborhood-level pricing inside San Mateo is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Baywood Parrott Park right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
15 active in Baywood Parrott Park Updated May 15, 2026
15Active Listings
$1.69MAvg List Price
$1.42MMedian Price
101 daysAvg DOM
Baywood Parrott Park, San Mateo California homes for sale
Baywood Parrott Park · San Mateo, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 15 active in Baywood Parrott Park Source: MLSListings Inc.
15 in Baywood Parrott Park Sort: Price: High to Low
30 Mission DR📷 50
Single Family
30 Mission DR
San Mateo, CA 94402
$3,100,000
$2,097/sq ft · 55 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,478Sq Ft
0.19Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82039725
20 W 3rd AVE 601📷 31
Condo
20 W 3rd AVE 601
San Mateo, CA 94402
$3,000,000
$1,071/sq ft · 23 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,800Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82043883
55 Crystal Springs RD
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 23
Single Family
55 Crystal Springs RD
San Mateo, CA 94402
$2,900,000
$1,228/sq ft · 7 days on market
Fireplace
3Beds
2.5Baths
2,360Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82046279
22 De Sabla RD
OPEN SUN, 12PM TO 4PM
📷 90
Condo
22 De Sabla RD
San Mateo, CA 94402
$2,395,000
$1,405/sq ft · 49 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,704Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82040635
20 W 3rd AVE 202📷 25
Condo
20 W 3rd AVE 202
San Mateo, CA 94402
$1,680,000
$933/sq ft · 80 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,800Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82036058
10 CRYSTAL SPRINGS RD 1310📷 42
Condo
10 CRYSTAL SPRINGS RD 1310
San Mateo, CA 94402
$1,650,000
$704/sq ft · 262 days on market
Pool
2Beds
2.5Baths
2,341Sq Ft
0.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Polaris Pacific · MLS# ML82019317
10 Crystal Springs RD 1405📷 34
Condo
10 Crystal Springs RD 1405
San Mateo, CA 94402
$1,528,000
$882/sq ft · 226 days on market
PoolHardwood floors
2Beds
2Baths
1,732Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Polaris Pacific · MLS# ML82023474
10 CRYSTAL SPRINGS RD 1206📷 34
Condo
10 CRYSTAL SPRINGS RD 1206
San Mateo, CA 94402
$1,420,000
$899/sq ft · 189 days on market
PoolEV charger
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,579Sq Ft
0.00Acres
Listing courtesy of Polaris Pacific · MLS# ML82027047

Baywood Parrott Park Market Snapshot

All San Mateo Stats →
15Active Listings
$1.69MAvg List Price
$1.42MMedian List Price
101 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Baywood Parrott Park home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Baywood Parrott Park showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of San Mateo has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Baywood Parrott Park Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Baywood Parrott Park Brief →
For Buyers
Baywood Parrott Park Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Baywood Parrott Park: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Baywood Parrott Park home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact San Mateo submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Baywood Parrott Park?

Walking into Baywood Parrott Park without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.