Bowie Estate Etc Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of San Mateo, CA

Browse 17 active home listings in the Bowie Estate Etc submarket of San Mateo. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Bowie Estate Etc

Neighborhood-level pricing inside San Mateo is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Bowie Estate Etc right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
17 active in Bowie Estate Etc Updated May 15, 2026
17Active Listings
$1.37MAvg List Price
$570KMedian Price
69 daysAvg DOM
Bowie Estate Etc, San Mateo California homes for sale
Bowie Estate Etc · San Mateo, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 17 active in Bowie Estate Etc Source: MLSListings Inc.
17 in Bowie Estate Etc Sort: Price: High to Low
735 N Amphlett BLVD📷 11
Single Family
735 N Amphlett BLVD
San Mateo, CA 94401
$5,700,000
$1,242/sq ft · 305 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
4,586Sq Ft
0.10Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82014540
1101 Tilton AVE📷 10
Single Family
1101 Tilton AVE
San Mateo, CA 94401
$5,180,000
$667/sq ft · 101 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
7,756Sq Ft
0.20Acres
Listing courtesy of Marcus & Millichap · MLS# ML82033540
739 N Amphlett BLVD📷 11
Single Family
739 N Amphlett BLVD
San Mateo, CA 94401
$2,850,000
$621/sq ft · 178 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
4,586Sq Ft
0.10Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Advisors · MLS# ML82027893
337 N Eldorado ST📷 37
Single Family
337 N Eldorado ST
San Mateo, CA 94401
$1,588,000
$846/sq ft · 42 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2Baths
1,877Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty · MLS# ML82041489
317 N Grant ST📷 44
Single Family
317 N Grant ST
San Mateo, CA 94401
$1,350,000
$1,350,000/sq ft · 15 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
1Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82045405
932 Peninsula AVE 406📷 36
Condo
932 Peninsula AVE 406
San Mateo, CA 94401
$665,000
$743/sq ft · 32 days on market
PoolEV charger
2Beds
1Baths
894Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Realty World Peninsula · MLS# ML82042742
904 Peninsula AVE 307
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 21
Condo
904 Peninsula AVE 307
San Mateo, CA 94401
$598,000
$862/sq ft · 14 days on market
PoolEV charger
1Beds
1Baths
693Sq Ft
0.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045503
821 N Humboldt 302📷 29
Condo
821 N Humboldt 302
San Mateo, CA 94401
$589,000
$777/sq ft · 14 days on market
PoolEV charger
1Beds
1Baths
758Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82045368

Bowie Estate Etc Market Snapshot

All San Mateo Stats →
17Active Listings
$1.37MAvg List Price
$570KMedian List Price
69 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Bowie Estate Etc home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Bowie Estate Etc showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of San Mateo has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Bowie Estate Etc Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Bowie Estate Etc Brief →
For Buyers
Bowie Estate Etc Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Bowie Estate Etc: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Bowie Estate Etc home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact San Mateo submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Bowie Estate Etc?

Walking into Bowie Estate Etc without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.