Laurelwood Etc Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of San Mateo, CA

Browse 8 active home listings in the Laurelwood Etc submarket of San Mateo. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Laurelwood Etc

Neighborhood-level pricing inside San Mateo is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Laurelwood Etc right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
8 active in Laurelwood Etc Updated May 15, 2026
8Active Listings
$1.79MAvg List Price
$1.71MMedian Price
57 daysAvg DOM
Laurelwood Etc, San Mateo California homes for sale
Laurelwood Etc · San Mateo, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 8 active in Laurelwood Etc Source: MLSListings Inc.
8 in Laurelwood Etc Sort: Price: High to Low
2324 Red Oak CT📷 130
Single Family
2324 Red Oak CT
San Mateo, CA 94403
$2,738,312
$1,067/sq ft · 45 days on market
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,565Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of Michelle Tancredi, Broker · MLS# ML82040949
2312 Red Oak CT📷 20
Single Family
2312 Red Oak CT
San Mateo, CA 94403
$2,689,751
$1,169/sq ft · 126 days on market
4Beds
3.5Baths
2,300Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of Michelle Tancredi, Broker · MLS# ML82030744
2459 Willow WAY📷 14
Townhome
2459 Willow WAY
San Mateo, CA 94403
$1,824,772
$1,161/sq ft · 45 days on market
3Beds
3Baths
1,571Sq Ft
0.04Acres
Listing courtesy of Michelle Tancredi, Broker · MLS# ML82040952
2439 Willow WAY📷 17
Condo
2439 Willow WAY
San Mateo, CA 94403
$1,706,996
$1,137/sq ft · 59 days on market
3Beds
3Baths
1,501Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Michelle Tancredi, Broker · MLS# ML82038962
2745 Tiburon WAY📷 17
Condo
2745 Tiburon WAY
San Mateo, CA 94403
$1,549,176
$1,064/sq ft · 59 days on market
2Beds
2Baths
1,455Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Michelle Tancredi, Broker · MLS# ML82038958
2737 Tiburon ST📷 41
Condo
2737 Tiburon ST
San Mateo, CA 94403
$1,537,935
$955/sq ft · 45 days on market
2Beds
2Baths
1,609Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Michelle Tancredi, Broker · MLS# ML82040963
2449 Willow WAY📷 48
Condo
2449 Willow WAY
San Mateo, CA 94403
$1,454,978
$1,049/sq ft · 59 days on market
3Beds
3Baths
1,386Sq Ft
-Acres
Listing courtesy of Michelle Tancredi, Broker · MLS# ML82038954
1700 De Anza BLVD 108
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 48
Condo
1700 De Anza BLVD 108
San Mateo, CA 94403
$788,000
$743/sq ft · 22 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
2Beds
2Baths
1,060Sq Ft
0.03Acres
Listing courtesy of eXp Realty of California Inc · MLS# ML82044396

Laurelwood Etc Market Snapshot

All San Mateo Stats →
8Active Listings
$1.79MAvg List Price
$1.71MMedian List Price
57 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Laurelwood Etc home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Laurelwood Etc showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of San Mateo has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Laurelwood Etc Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Laurelwood Etc Brief →
For Buyers
Laurelwood Etc Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Laurelwood Etc: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Laurelwood Etc home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact San Mateo submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Laurelwood Etc?

Walking into Laurelwood Etc without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.