Almaden Valley Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of San Jose, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Almaden Valley submarket of San Jose. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Almaden Valley

Neighborhood-level pricing inside San Jose is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Almaden Valley right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Almaden Valley Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$2.49MAvg List Price
$2.19MMedian Price
36 daysAvg DOM
Almaden Valley, San Jose California homes for sale
Almaden Valley · San Jose, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Almaden Valley Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Almaden Valley Sort: Price: High to Low
20601 Via Santa Teresa📷 99
Single Family
20601 Via Santa Teresa
San Jose, CA 95120
$4,750,000
$663/sq ft · 21 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
5.5Baths
7,158Sq Ft
2.46Acres
Listing courtesy of VFlight Real Estate · MLS# ML82044599
899 Vista Del Roble PL
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 74
Single Family
899 Vista Del Roble PL
San Jose, CA 95120
$4,488,000
$1,049/sq ft · 22 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
4,278Sq Ft
1.02Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82044286
6617 Broadacres DR
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 80
Single Family
6617 Broadacres DR
San Jose, CA 95120
$3,680,000
$891/sq ft · 1 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
4Baths
4,127Sq Ft
0.26Acres
Listing courtesy of Quintessential Real Estate Firm, Inc. · MLS# ML82047335
1120 Valley Quail CIR📷 74
Single Family
1120 Valley Quail CIR
San Jose, CA 95120
$3,450,000
$1,077/sq ft · 8 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsEV charger
5Beds
3.5Baths
3,202Sq Ft
0.41Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82045831
1136 Carnforth CT
NEW THIS WEEK
📷 48
Single Family
1136 Carnforth CT
San Jose, CA 95120
$3,300,000
$909/sq ft · 7 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3Baths
3,627Sq Ft
0.22Acres
Listing courtesy of VFlight Real Estate · MLS# ML82046523
6146 Mancuso ST📷 18
Single Family
6146 Mancuso ST
San Jose, CA 95120
$3,280,000
$1,034/sq ft · 203 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
4Baths
3,170Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Aspire Homes · MLS# ML82025851
6894 Serenity CT
OPEN FRI, 4PM TO 6PM
📷 73
Single Family
6894 Serenity CT
San Jose, CA 95120
$3,000,000
$763/sq ft · 32 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
6Beds
4.5Baths
3,929Sq Ft
0.30Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82042770
1129 Foxhurst WAY📷 70
Single Family
1129 Foxhurst WAY
San Jose, CA 95120
$2,999,999
$780/sq ft · 43 days on market
EV charger
5Beds
3.5Baths
3,842Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of Realty One Group Infinity · MLS# ML82041258

Almaden Valley Market Snapshot

All San Jose Stats →
32Active Listings
$2.49MAvg List Price
$2.19MMedian List Price
36 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Almaden Valley home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Almaden Valley showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of San Jose has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Almaden Valley Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Almaden Valley Brief →
For Buyers
Almaden Valley Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Almaden Valley: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Almaden Valley home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact San Jose submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Almaden Valley?

Walking into Almaden Valley without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.