Blossom Valley Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of San Jose, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Blossom Valley submarket of San Jose. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Blossom Valley

Neighborhood-level pricing inside San Jose is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Blossom Valley right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Blossom Valley Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$1.76MAvg List Price
$1.75MMedian Price
23 daysAvg DOM
Blossom Valley, San Jose California homes for sale
Blossom Valley · San Jose, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Blossom Valley Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Blossom Valley Sort: Price: High to Low
5973 Tandera AVE
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 3PM
📷 37
Single Family
5973 Tandera AVE
San Jose, CA 95123
$2,398,000
$813/sq ft · 9 days on market
5Beds
3.5Baths
2,948Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Realsmart Properties · MLS# ML82046079
6223 Valroy DR
OPEN FRI, 4PM TO 6PM
📷 36
Single Family
6223 Valroy DR
San Jose, CA 95123
$2,175,000
$935/sq ft · 21 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,325Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies · MLS# ML82044540
5696 Blackhawk CT
NEWOPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 43
Single Family
5696 Blackhawk CT
San Jose, CA 95123
$2,098,000
$772/sq ft · 3 days on market
EV chargerFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,715Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82046863
3900 Thousand Oaks DR
NEW THIS WEEKOPEN FRI, 5PM TO 7PM
📷 58
Single Family
3900 Thousand Oaks DR
San Jose, CA 95136
$1,999,999
$844/sq ft · 4 days on market
Fireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,368Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of EQ1 · MLS# ML82045401
386 Curie DR
NEWOPEN FRI, 5PM TO 8PM
📷 66
Single Family
386 Curie DR
San Jose, CA 95123
$1,999,888
$838/sq ft · 3 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,386Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of California Real Estate Advisors Inc. · MLS# ML82046770
5966 Aster DR
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 101
Single Family
5966 Aster DR
San Jose, CA 95123
$1,950,000
$853/sq ft · 21 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,284Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82044410
732 Colleen DR
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 143
Single Family
732 Colleen DR
San Jose, CA 95123
$1,899,000
$987/sq ft · 3 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,924Sq Ft
0.38Acres
Listing courtesy of Room Real Estate · MLS# ML82046921
6150 Heathercreek WAY
NEWOPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 63
Single Family
6150 Heathercreek WAY
San Jose, CA 95123
$1,898,000
$798/sq ft · 1 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,376Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82046560

Blossom Valley Market Snapshot

All San Jose Stats →
32Active Listings
$1.76MAvg List Price
$1.75MMedian List Price
23 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Blossom Valley home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Blossom Valley showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of San Jose has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Blossom Valley Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Blossom Valley Brief →
For Buyers
Blossom Valley Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Blossom Valley: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Blossom Valley home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact San Jose submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Blossom Valley?

Walking into Blossom Valley without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.