Alum Rock Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of San Jose, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Alum Rock submarket of San Jose. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Alum Rock

Neighborhood-level pricing inside San Jose is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Alum Rock right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Alum Rock Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$1.49MAvg List Price
$1.30MMedian Price
47 daysAvg DOM
Alum Rock, San Jose California homes for sale
Alum Rock · San Jose, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Alum Rock Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Alum Rock Sort: Price: High to Low
2748 Kollmar DR📷 14
Single Family
2748 Kollmar DR
San Jose, CA 95127
$4,600,000
$441/sq ft · 64 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
10,416Sq Ft
0.34Acres
Listing courtesy of Marcus & Millichap · MLS# ML82038375
3098 Florence AVE📷 1
Single Family
3098 Florence AVE
San Jose, CA 95127
$2,220,000
-/sq ft · 205 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.48Acres
Listing courtesy of Hong Vo, Broker · MLS# ML82025553
1532 Schramm WAY
OPEN SUN, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 31
Single Family
1532 Schramm WAY
San Jose, CA 95127
$1,998,000
$668/sq ft · 14 days on market
PoolHardwood floorsFireplace
5Beds
3Baths
2,990Sq Ft
0.35Acres
Listing courtesy of Well Com, Inc. · MLS# ML82045505
10151 Miguelito RD
NEWOPEN FRI, 6:30PM TO 8PM
📷 77
Single Family
10151 Miguelito RD
San Jose, CA 95127
$1,799,000
$905/sq ft · 3 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,987Sq Ft
0.48Acres
Listing courtesy of ROI Real Estate · MLS# ML82046585
10116 Vista Valle CT
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 5PM
📷 34
Single Family
10116 Vista Valle CT
San Jose, CA 95127
$1,788,888
$838/sq ft · 56 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,134Sq Ft
0.47Acres
Listing courtesy of Fifty Hills Real Estate · MLS# ML82039515
3323 Prado LN📷 34
Single Family
3323 Prado LN
San Jose, CA 95148
$1,650,000
$916/sq ft · 32 days on market
5Beds
3.5Baths
1,800Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Elevate · MLS# ML82041539
755 Feller AVE
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 65
Single Family
755 Feller AVE
San Jose, CA 95127
$1,599,000
$628/sq ft · 55 days on market
Fireplace
6Beds
4Baths
2,546Sq Ft
0.28Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82039728
3367 Holderman Drive
OPEN FRI, 6PM TO 8PM
📷 44
Single Family
3367 Holderman Drive
San Jose, CA 95148
$1,593,367
$807/sq ft · 24 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,973Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82035248

Alum Rock Market Snapshot

All San Jose Stats →
32Active Listings
$1.49MAvg List Price
$1.30MMedian List Price
47 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Alum Rock home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Alum Rock showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of San Jose has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Alum Rock Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Alum Rock Brief →
For Buyers
Alum Rock Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Alum Rock: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Alum Rock home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact San Jose submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Alum Rock?

Walking into Alum Rock without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.

Schedule a Free Strategy Call