Santa Teresa Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of San Jose, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Santa Teresa submarket of San Jose. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Santa Teresa

Neighborhood-level pricing inside San Jose is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Santa Teresa right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Santa Teresa Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$1.37MAvg List Price
$1.29MMedian Price
38 daysAvg DOM
Santa Teresa, San Jose California homes for sale
Santa Teresa · San Jose, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Santa Teresa Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Santa Teresa Sort: Price: High to Low
8160 Monterey Highway📷 8
Single Family
8160 Monterey Highway
San Jose, CA 95173
$3,999,950
-/sq ft · 99 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
4.17Acres
Listing courtesy of Keller Williams Realty · MLS# ML82033944
6751 Positano LN📷 53
Single Family
6751 Positano LN
San Jose, CA 95138
$2,385,000
$1,010/sq ft · 99 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,360Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Redfin · MLS# ML82033708
225 Prague DR
OPEN SAT, 1:30PM TO 4:30PM
📷 33
Single Family
225 Prague DR
San Jose, CA 95119
$1,688,000
$707/sq ft · 16 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,386Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Coldwell Banker Realty · MLS# ML82045052
6277 Ginashell CIR📷 45
Single Family
6277 Ginashell CIR
San Jose, CA 95119
$1,599,950
$784/sq ft · 52 days on market
Fireplace
4Beds
3Baths
2,039Sq Ft
0.09Acres
Listing courtesy of Intero Real Estate Services · MLS# ML82035883
6575 Kaneko DR
OPEN SUN, 11:30AM TO 1:30PM
📷 35
Single Family
6575 Kaneko DR
San Jose, CA 95119
$1,549,000
$1,100/sq ft · 94 days on market
4Beds
2Baths
1,408Sq Ft
0.16Acres
Listing courtesy of Corcoran Icon Properties · MLS# ML82024069
520 Tigerwood WAY
OPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 31
Single Family
520 Tigerwood WAY
San Jose, CA 95111
$1,499,999
$979/sq ft · 15 days on market
EV charger
4Beds
2.5Baths
1,531Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of Real Brokerage Technologies · MLS# ML82045378
7022 Via Blanca📷 34
Single Family
7022 Via Blanca
San Jose, CA 95139
$1,488,000
$800/sq ft · 21 days on market
PoolFireplace
4Beds
2Baths
1,858Sq Ft
0.15Acres
Listing courtesy of Guadalupe M Silva, Broker · MLS# ML82044498
6258 Camino Verde DR📷 52
Single Family
6258 Camino Verde DR
San Jose, CA 95119
$1,448,000
$955/sq ft · 50 days on market
PoolFireplace
3Beds
2Baths
1,516Sq Ft
0.14Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Elevate · MLS# ML82038878

Santa Teresa Market Snapshot

All San Jose Stats →
32Active Listings
$1.37MAvg List Price
$1.29MMedian List Price
38 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Santa Teresa home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Santa Teresa showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of San Jose has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Santa Teresa Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Santa Teresa Brief →
For Buyers
Santa Teresa Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Santa Teresa: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Santa Teresa home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact San Jose submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Santa Teresa?

Walking into Santa Teresa without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.