Willow Glen Homes for Sale

A neighborhood of San Jose, CA

Browse 32 active home listings in the Willow Glen submarket of San Jose. Pricing, days on market, and inventory cadence inside this neighborhood often move differently than the city as a whole. Live MLS data refreshed up to every 15 minutes from MLSListings Inc.

Timothy's Take on Willow Glen

Neighborhood-level pricing inside San Jose is rarely uniform. The numbers below are pulled live from MLSListings every 15 minutes, so what you see is what is actually trading in Willow Glen right now, not a stale citywide blend.

TA Talk to Timothy
Broker · (408) 207-4593
32 active in Willow Glen Updated May 15, 2026
32Active Listings
$3.11MAvg List Price
$2.90MMedian Price
31 daysAvg DOM
Willow Glen, San Jose California homes for sale
Willow Glen · San Jose, CA
Live MLS Data | May 15, 2026 | 32 active in Willow Glen Source: MLSListings Inc.
32 in Willow Glen Sort: Price: High to Low
879 Franquette AVE📷 1
Single Family
879 Franquette AVE
San Jose, CA 95125
$6,390,000
-/sq ft · 23 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.53Acres
Listing courtesy of Christie's International Real Estate Sereno · MLS# ML82044071
2080 Almaden RD📷 4
Single Family
2080 Almaden RD
San Jose, CA 95125
$3,995,000
-/sq ft · 14 days on market
-Beds
-Baths
-Sq Ft
0.52Acres
Listing courtesy of SiliconValley MultiFamilyGroup · MLS# ML82045507
911 Franquette AVE
NEW THIS WEEK
📷 20
Single Family
911 Franquette AVE
San Jose, CA 95125
$3,880,000
$812/sq ft · 7 days on market
Fireplace
7Beds
7.5Baths
4,778Sq Ft
0.26Acres
Listing courtesy of Aspire Homes · MLS# ML82046527
1759 Willowhurst AVE📷 35
Single Family
1759 Willowhurst AVE
San Jose, CA 95125
$3,795,000
$1,259/sq ft · 31 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,012Sq Ft
0.16Acres
Listing courtesy of Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc, · MLS# ML82042848
919 Willow Glen WAY
NEW THIS WEEK
📷 4
Single Family
919 Willow Glen WAY
San Jose, CA 95125
$3,795,000
$1,191/sq ft · 4 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,185Sq Ft
0.19Acres
Listing courtesy of Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc, · MLS# ML82046759
1870 Patio DR
OPEN SAT, 2PM TO 4PM
📷 47
Single Family
1870 Patio DR
San Jose, CA 95125
$3,775,000
$1,156/sq ft · 205 days on market
PoolSolarHardwood floors
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,265Sq Ft
0.23Acres
Listing courtesy of Compass · MLS# ML82025632
1512 Minnesota📷 3
Single Family
1512 Minnesota
San Jose, CA 95125
$3,575,000
$1,138/sq ft · 85 days on market
Hardwood floorsEV chargerFireplace
5Beds
4Baths
3,140Sq Ft
0.18Acres
Listing courtesy of KW Bay Area Estates · MLS# ML82035551
1844 Arroyo Seco DR
NEWOPEN SAT, 1PM TO 4PM
📷 66
Single Family
1844 Arroyo Seco DR
San Jose, CA 95125
$3,499,999
$937/sq ft · 1 days on market
Hardwood floorsFireplace
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,734Sq Ft
0.24Acres
Listing courtesy of RE/MAX Santa Clara Valley · MLS# ML82047182

Willow Glen Market Snapshot

All San Jose Stats →
32Active Listings
$3.11MAvg List Price
$2.90MMedian List Price
31 daysAvg Days on Market
Source: MLSListings Inc. (active listings only) · Data as of May 15, 2026 PT · View full market stats
"If the right Willow Glen home hit the MLS tomorrow, would you be ready to write a competitive offer, or scrambling to figure out the comps?"

Serious buyers walking into a Willow Glen showing usually have three things in hand: a pre-approval that has been stress-tested for this price tier, a neighborhood-specific comp range, and a clear view of how this submarket of San Jose has been pricing in the last 30 days. The Willow Glen Buyer Brief delivers all three in under 60 seconds.

Generate Your Willow Glen Brief →
For Buyers
Willow Glen Buyer Brief
Personalized market snapshot for Willow Glen: live pricing, comps, competition level, and neighborhood momentum. Generated in under a minute.
Generate Free →
For Sellers
What is your Willow Glen home worth?
Free CMA backed by live comps in this exact San Jose submarket. Includes a custom marketing plan.
Get Home Value →

How confident are you in your next move in Willow Glen?

Walking into Willow Glen without a neighborhood-specific strategy is how buyers overpay or miss the right home entirely. A 15-minute call with Timothy is free. No pitch, no pressure. You will leave with a clear plan whether you work with us or not.